Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Fri 10
All Day Auditorium Sound System Installation Armstrong Auditorium Armstrong Elementary
All Day Lady Scots Leander ISD Tournament Leander ISD - Leander High School HPHS Soccer Girls Varsity
All Day Lady Scots Soccer JV Gold Richardson ISD Tourney Richardson Independent School District HPHS Soccer Girls JV Gold
All Day Scots Soccer v Eastview (Georgetown TX) East View High School HPHS Soccer Boys Varsity
8:00 am UP - Classroom Spelling Bee 3rd & 4th University Park Elementary UP Grade 4
UP Grade 3
10:30 am Hyer - Teacher/Staff Appreciation Lunch Hyer Teachers Lounge 2018-20 Hyer Staff
Hyer PTA
10:45 am Bradfield Faculty Appreciation Luncheon Bradfield Teachers' Lounge Bradfield Elementary School
3:00 pm Bradfield 2nd grade Brownies Bradfield Large Group Learning - C120 Bradfield Elementary School
3:15 pm 3rd Grade Brownies Armstrong Auditorium Armstrong Brownie Girl Scouts
3:15 pm UP - Brownie Conway Group UP Cafetorium C116 UP Brownie Conway Group
4:00 pm HPMS Musical Theater Showcase - FAME Jr. - First performance MIS/HPMS Drama Room (D113)
MIS/HPMS Choir Room C109
MIS/HPMS Auditorium Foyer
MIS/HPMS Auditorium Balcony Mezz.
MIS/HPMS Auditorium
HPMS Students
HPMS Parents
HPMS Faculty
HPMS Drama
5:00 pm Lady Scots Basketball v RL Turner HPHS Gym: Main HPHS Basketball Girls 9th
HPHS Basketball Girls JV
HPHS Basketball Girls Varsity
6:00 pm HPMS Musical Theater Showcase - FAME Jr. - Second performance MIS/HPMS Drama Room (D113)
MIS/HPMS Choir Room C109
MIS/HPMS Auditorium Foyer
MIS/HPMS Auditorium Balcony Mezz.
MIS/HPMS Auditorium
HPMS Students
HPMS Parents
HPMS Faculty
HPMS Drama
6:00 pm Scots Basketball v RL Turner RL Turner High School HPHS Basketball Boys 9th A
HPHS Basketball Boys JV Gold
HPHS Basketball Boys Varsity
6:30 pm PNO Armstrong Cafeteria
Armstrong Auditorium
Armstrong Large Gym
Armstrong Small Gym
Armstrong Elementary
Sat 11
All Day Auditorium Sound System Installation Armstrong Auditorium Armstrong Elementary
All Day Lady Scots Leander ISD Tournament Leander ISD - Leander High School HPHS Soccer Girls Varsity
All Day Lady Scots Soccer JV Gold Richardson ISD Tourney Richardson Independent School District HPHS Soccer Girls JV Gold
All Day Scots Soccer v Coronado (Georgetown TX) Georgetown ISD - Birklebach Field HPHS Soccer Boys Varsity
TBD HPMS 7th grade - Raider Boys Basketball, B Team Invitational Tournament TBD HPMS 7th Grade Parents
HPMS Students
HPMS Faculty
HPMS Basketball Boys 7th C
HPMS Basketball Boys 7th B
HPMS Basketball Boys 7th A
HPMS 7th Grade Students
TBD HPMS 7th grade - Raider Boys Basketball, C Team Invitational Tournament TBD HPMS Students
HPMS Faculty
HPMS Basketball Boys 7th C
HPMS Basketball Boys 7th B
HPMS Basketball Boys 7th A
HPMS 7th Grade Students
HPMS 7th Grade Parents
TBD HPMS 8th grade - Raider Boys Basketball, B Team Invitational Tournament Prosper ISD - Prosper High School HPMS Coaches
HPMS Basketball Boys 8th C
HPMS Basketball Boys 8th B
HPMS Basketball Boys 8th A
HPMS 8th Grade Students
HPMS 8th Grade Parents
TBD HPMS 8th grade - Raider Boys Basketball, C Team Invitational Tournament Frisco ISD - Hays Middle School HPMS Coaches
HPMS Basketball Boys 8th C
HPMS Basketball Boys 8th B
HPMS Basketball Boys 8th A
HPMS 8th Grade Students
HPMS 8th Grade Parents
10:00 am HPHS Robotics HPHS SC215 Computer Class HPHS Facility Services
HPHS Robotics Team
11:00 am Scots Basketball v Rockwall Heath HPHS Gym: Main HPHS Basketball Boys JV Blue
5:00 pm Lady Scots Basketball v Woodrow Wilson HPHS Gym: Main HPHS Basketball Girls Varsity
HPHS Basketball Girls JV
HPHS Basketball Girls 9th
Sun 12
All Day Auditorium Sound System Installation Armstrong Auditorium Armstrong Elementary
Mon 13
All Day Auditorium Sound System Installation Armstrong Auditorium Armstrong Elementary
8:10 am HPHS Junior Credit Check with History Class HPHS Location to be determined HPHS Counseling Staff
HPHS Faculty
1:15 pm MIS 6th Grade - House of Johnstone Open Team Meeting-B214 MIS B214 MIS 6th Grade House of Johnstone
MIS 6th Grade Parents
MIS Faculty