Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
TBD
HP Volleyball Regional Tournament (Semi-Finals & Finals) TBA HPHS Volleyball Varsity
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
 
7:00 am
Lady Scots Basketball v Garland ISD Tournament Garland ISD - South Garland High School HPHS Basketball Girls 9th
HPHS Basketball Girls JV
HPHS Basketball Girls Varsity
7:15 am
Hyer - Donuts with Dads - SMU Girls Basketball Hyer Cafetorium Hyer Parents
Hyer Students
7:30 am
UP - Pie Day UP Cafetorium C116 UP Students All
8:00 am
to
10:00 am
 
10:30 am
Hyer - ROH CPK Lunch for Winning Classes Hyer Cafetorium Hyer PTA
Hyer Students
11:00 am
HP Swim/Dive North Zone 6A TISCA Zone Invitational Lewisville ISD - The Colony Natatorium HPHS Swimming
11:30 am  
12:00 pm
Brother Bill's Fall Outreach Armstrong Small Gym Armstrong Grade 1
Armstrong Grade 2
Armstrong Grade 3
Armstrong Grade 4
Armstrong Grade K
12:30 pm
MIS House of Baxter - Parent Tech Training MIS 5/6 Assembly Room (B157) MIS 6th Grade Parents
MIS Faculty
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
 
2:30 pm
HP Scots Baseball Tryouts HPHS Scotland Yard
HPHS Scotland Yard batting cages
HPHS Baseball Boys 9th
HPHS Baseball Boys JV
HPHS Baseball Boys JV Blue
HPHS Baseball Boys JV Gold
HPHS Baseball Boys Varsity
2:45 pm
Hyer - ROH Popsicle Party with Mrs. Walters (1st/3rd) Hyer Cafetorium Hyer First Grade Parents
Hyer Third Grade Parents
Hyer Students
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
 
4:30 pm
HPHS Middle School Wrestling Meet HPHS Gym: ASF All-Sports Facility
HPHS Gym: Mezzanine
HPHS Athletic Office
HPHS Facility Services
HPISD Athletic Director - Johnny Ringo
5:00 pm  
5:30 pm
MIS House of Baxter - Parent Tech Training - Evening Session MIS 5/6 Assembly Room (B157) MIS 6th Grade Parents
MIS Faculty
6:00 pm
Bradfield - PNO - Lamb & Buck Bradfield Elementary School Bradfield Elementary School
6:30 pm
PNO Armstrong Cafeteria
Armstrong Auditorium
Armstrong Large Gym
Armstrong Small Gym
Armstrong Elementary
 
Parents Night Out UP Gym C111 University Park Elementary
UP Students All
7:00 pm
to
11:30 pm