Highland Park ISD
HPISD
Last updated:
5/3/2024 2:21 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
24-30
th
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
24
1:00p
Early Voting
25
MIS/HPMS - Red Ribbon Week
6:30a
Belles Practice
7:30a
UP - Red Ribbon Week
7:45a
Belles Practice Highlander Stadium
8:00a
Early Voting
8:00a
Hyer - Fall Book Fair
8:00a
Hyer - Red Ribbon Week
8:00a
Red Ribbon Week
8:30a
Executive Cabinet Meeting
3:15p
Extended School Day
3:15p
Extended School Day
3:15p
Extended School Day
3:15p
Extended School Day
3:15p
Extended School Day
3:15p
Extended School Day
4:15p
Band Rehearsal Indoor
7:00p
HPMS Arrow Meeting
26
MIS/HPMS - Red Ribbon Week
6:30a
Band Rehearsal
6:30a
Belles Practice
7:30a
Board of Trustees Work Session
7:30a
UP - Red Ribbon Week
7:45a
Belles Practice Highlander Stadium
8:00a
Early Voting
8:00a
HPHS Scots Challenge Donor Breakfast
8:00a
Hyer - Fall Book Fair
8:00a
Hyer - Red Ribbon Week
8:00a
Red Ribbon Week
12:00p
HPHS Lady Scots Cross Country UIL Region II Meet
12:30p
HPHS Scots Cross Country Region II Championship
3:15p
Extended School Day
3:15p
Extended School Day
3:15p
Extended School Day
3:15p
Extended School Day
3:15p
Extended School Day
3:15p
Extended School Day
3:30p
Inclusive and Respectful Schools Sounding Board Meeting
4:30p
HP Swim and Dive vs The Colony
5:30p
HPHS Scots Volleyball v Poteet
5:30p
HPMS 7th grade Raider Football vs. McKinney Evans
5:30p
HPMS 8th grade Raider Football at McKinney Evans
7:00p
HPHS Scots Volleyball JV2 v Hebron
27
MIS/HPMS - Red Ribbon Week
6:30a
Band Rehearsal
6:30a
Belles Practice
7:00a
UP - Chess Club
7:15a
MIS CLC Meeting
7:30a
UP - Red Ribbon Week
7:45a
Belles Practice Highlander Stadium
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
Early Voting
8:00a
Hyer - Fall Book Fair
8:00a
Hyer - Red Ribbon Week
8:00a
Red Ribbon Week
3:15p
Extended School Day
3:15p
Extended School Day
3:15p
Extended School Day
3:15p
Extended School Day
3:15p
Extended School Day
3:15p
Extended School Day
4:15p
ALL Coding in Minecraft
4:15p
Drawing and Sketching class
6:00p
HPMS Band - Fall Concert
7:00p
HPHS & HPMS Orchestras Fall Concert
28
MIS/HPMS - Red Ribbon Week
6:30a
Band Rehearsal
6:30a
Belles Practice
6:45a
Lifetouch Retakes
7:00a
Early Voting
7:30a
UP - Red Ribbon Week
7:45a
Belles Practice Highlander Stadium
8:00a
HPHS Scots Golf v Argyle
8:00a
HPHS Scots Varsity Tennis UIL Team Tennis Championships
8:00a
Hyer - Red Ribbon Week
8:00a
Red Ribbon Week
9:30a
UP - 1st Grade Field trip to Dallas Zoo
11:30a
MIS/HPMS PCLDA - Meeting
3:15p
Extended School Day
3:15p
Extended School Day
3:15p
Extended School Day
3:15p
Extended School Day
3:15p
Extended School Day
3:15p
Extended School Day
4:15p
Musical Minds Piano-Keyboard class
5:00p
ABPA Halloween Event
5:00p
HPMS 7th grade - Raider Girls Volleyball vs. Prosper Rushing
5:00p
HPMS 8th Grade - Raider Girls Volleyball at Prosper Rushing
5:30p
HPHS Scots Freshman Blue Football v West Mesquite
6:00p
ALL Knitting 101
6:00p
Freshman Gold Football v Woodrow Wilson
6:00p
HPHS Scots JV Gold Football v Woodrow Wilson
6:30p
HPHS Community Blacklight Pep Rally
7:00p
HPHS Scots JV Blue Football v West Mesquite
29
MIS/HPMS - Red Ribbon Week
6:30a
Band Rehearsal
6:30a
Belles Practice
7:00a
Early Voting
7:30a
UP - Red Ribbon Week
8:00a
HPHS Scots Golf Lanny Wadkins Challenge
8:00a
HPHS Scots Varsity Tennis UIL Team Tennis Championships
8:00a
Hyer - Red Ribbon Week
8:00a
KG Character Parade
8:00a
Red Ribbon Week
8:15a
BRADFIELD Halloween Parade - Kinder ONLY
8:30a
HPHS SPED Parent Meeting
8:45a
Hyer - PreK Field Trip to the Dallas Arboretum
8:45a
UP - PreK Field Trip to the Dallas Arboretum
12:00p
BRADFIELD Dad's Club Pumpkin Carving
3:00p
Boone Boonanza -Boone Elem. Carnival
3:00p
UP - Carnival
3:15p
Extended School Day
3:15p
Extended School Day
3:15p
Extended School Day
3:15p
Extended School Day
3:15p
Extended School Day
3:15p
Extended School Day
7:30p
HPHS Scots Varsity Football v West Mesquite
30
8:00a
HPHS Scots Golf Lanny Wadkins Challenge
9:00a
HPHS Football
9:00a
HPHS Lady Scots Basketball v FM Marcus (Scrimmage)
12:00p
HPHS Robotics Team Meeting