Highland Park ISD
HPISD
Last updated:
4/26/2024 2:16 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
2:00p
UP - KG Panther Party
26
UP - Telpas Testing
7:30a
Hyer - Supply Shop
7:50a
Bradfield Change for Children's
8:00a
Armstrong Dr Seuss Week
8:15a
UP - Supply Room Meetings
8:30a
MIS/HPMS PTA Finance Meeting
1:00p
UP - 4th Grade Meteorologist Visit
3:15p
Hyer - Hyer Maker's Club
3:15p
Hyer - Hyer Spanish Club for KG & 1st grade
3:45p
HPHS Choirs Rehearsal
4:00p
A.L.L. - Game Design
4:00p
A.L.L. - Paint "Cabin in the Snowy Woods"
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV/Varsity Softball @ Argyle HS
5:30p
HPHS Scot JV Blue Baseball @ Prosper HS
5:30p
HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball vs. Plano Jasper & Plano Shepton HS
6:15p
A.L.L. - Paint "Cabin in the Snowy Woods"
6:30p
A.L.L. - Intro to Competitive Bidding
7:00p
HPMS True Grit Meeting
27
UP - Telpas
7:15a
Hyer - Chess Club
7:30a
HPHS Student Council Election Info Meeting
7:50a
Bradfield Change for Children's
8:00a
Armstrong Dr Seuss Week
9:00a
Bradfield New Student Round-Up
9:00a
Hyer - Kindergarten & New Student Round-Up
9:00a
UP - New Student Round UP
9:15a
MIS/HPMS PTA Meeting
9:30a
Armstrong New Student Roundup
1:30p
MIS/HPMS PTA Cafeteria Finance Meeting
3:35p
HPHS Student Council Election Info Meeting
4:00p
A.L.L. - Beginning Chess (Armstrong)
4:00p
A.L.L. - Bradfield Techno-Connections
4:00p
A.L.L. - Drawing & Sketching
4:00p
A.L.L. - Hyer Techno Connections!
4:00p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Gold/Navy/Varsity vs. North Forney HS
4:00p
HPHS Scot JV Gold Soccer @ Prosper HS
5:30p
HPHS Scot JV Blue/Varsity Soccer @ North Forney HS
6:00p
HPMS 7th & 8th Grade Boys Track Parent Meeting
6:00p
HPMS 7th & 8th Grade Girls Track Parent Meeting
6:00p
HPMS Gymnastics Meet vs. Heath
6:30p
A.L.L. - Bridge for Beginners
6:30p
A.L.L. - HP Pottery (A)
28
HPHS Scots Tennis @ Flower Mound Invitational
UP - Telpas
TBD
Lady Scots Basketball Regional Tournament
7:30a
Hyer - Supply Shop
7:50a
Bradfield Change for Children's
8:00a
Armstrong Dr Seuss Week
8:15a
MIS/HPMS Orchestra Booster Club Board Meeting
8:15a
UP - 4th Grade Shakespeare Dallas
2:30p
MIS 5th Grade Orchestra Performance - Houses of Douglas and Lockhart
3:30p
UP - SDAS Checkpoint MTG
4:00p
A.L.L. - Armstrong Techno-Connections!
4:00p
A.L.L. - Drama Kids
4:00p
UP - Mad Science
4:30p
A.L.L. - Karate for Kids
5:00p
Bradfield Restaurant Night @ California Pizza Kitchen
1
Hyer - Music Therapists' Month
Hyer - National Developmental Disabilities Awareness Month
UP - Telpas
TBD
Lady Scots Basketball Regional Tournament
7:30a
MIS/HPMS Spring Group & Organization Day
7:50a
Bradfield Change for Children's
8:00a
Armstrong Dr Seuss Week
8:00a
HPMS Choir UIL Concert & Sight Reading Contest - Varsity Choir
8:15a
UP - DI Showcase
9:20a
UP - DI Showcase
10:00a
MIS 5th Grade Orchestra Performance - Houses of Agnew & Davidson
11:00a
HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball vs. Frisco Wakeland @ Frisco Wakeland
11:30a
MIS/HPMS Orchestra Pre-UIL Rehearsal
1:00p
HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball vs. McKinney Boyd @ Frisco Wakeland
2:00p
HPHS Scot JV Blue Baseball vs Coppell HS
2:15p
MIS Lockhart Open Team Meeting - B219
2:40p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Sachse @ McKinney Boyd HS
3:15p
Hyer - 4th grade Jr. Girl Scout Troop 1563 meeting
3:15p
Hyer - 4th grade Jr. Girl Scout Troop 1564 meeting
3:15p
Hyer - Hyer Spanish Club for 2nd & 3rd grade
3:30p
HPHS Cheerleader Tryout Clinic
4:00p
A.L.L. - Accelerated Robotics Lab with Arduino
4:00p
A.L.L. - Beginning Chess (Bradfield)
4:00p
A.L.L. - Piano-Keyboard Club
4:00p
A.L.L. - Reading with Harry Potter
5:00p
Bradfield Maker Faire
5:00p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Keller Fossil Ridge @ McKinney Boyd HS
5:00p
Hyer - 4th grade Parent Skit Dress Rehearsal & Public Show
5:30p
HPHS Scot JV Blue Baseball @ Coppell JV Tournament
2
Armstrong Spirit Day
HPHS Belles in Orlando
HPHS Scot Varsity Tennis @ McKinney HS
UP - Telpas
TBD
HPHS Flying Scots Track & Field @ Gene Bullard Relays
TBD
Lady Scots Basketball Regional Tournament
7:30a
Hyer - Supply Shop
7:50a
Bradfield Change for Children's
8:00a
Armstrong Dr Seuss Week
8:30a
Hyer - 4th grade Parent Skit
10:00a
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Allen @ Allen HS
10:00a
MIS 5th Grade Orchestra Performance - Houses of Mac Iver & Malcolm
11:00a
HPHS Lady Scot/Scots Gymnastics @ Rudder Invite
11:30a
MIS/HPMS Orchestra Pre-UIL Rehearsal
12:20p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Frisco @ Allen HS
2:30p
HPHS Scot JV Blue Baseball vs. Plano West @ Coppell HS
3:15p
Hyer - 3rd grade Brownie Troop 7717 meeting
3:30p
HPHS Cheerleader Tryout Clinic
4:00p
HPHS Scot JV Gold Soccer @ JJ Pearce HS
4:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Gold/Navy/Varsity vs. West Mesquite/Marcus HS
4:45p
HPHS Scot JV Blue Baseball vs. Guyer @ Coppell HS
5:00p
HPHS Lady Scot JV/Varsity Softball vs. Keller Central HS (Teacher Appreciation)
5:00p
HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball vs. Centnnial @ Frisco Centennial
5:30p
HPHS Scot JV Blue/Varsity Soccer @ West Mesquite HS
6:00p
Hyer - PNO with Sewell & Ritchie
6:00p
PNO
6:30p
UP - Parents Night Out
3
HPHS Belles in Orlando
TBD
HPHS Scot JV Blue Baseball @ Coppell JV Tournament
7:00a
HPHS Math and Science Meet
8:00a
HPHS Lady Scot Track & Field @ Coppell Relays
8:30a
MIS/HPMS - Band - Solo and Ensemble Festival
10:00a
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Frisco Liberty @ McKinney Boyd HS
11:00a
HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball vs. Frisco Wakeland @ Frisco Heritage
1:00p
HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball vs. Flower Mound @ Frisco Heritage
4
HPHS Belles in Orlando
5
HPHS Belles in Orlando
Hyer - Educational Diagnostician's Week
7:30a
Hyer - Supply Shop
11:30a
MIS/HPMS Orchestra Pre-UIL Rehearsal
3:15p
Hyer - Hyer Maker's Club
3:15p
Hyer - Hyer Spanish Club for KG & 1st grade
3:30p
HPHS Cheerleader Tryout Clinic
4:00p
A.L.L. - Game Design
4:30p
HPHS Scot JV Blue Baseball vs. Wylie East HS
6:00p
A.L.L. - Memories & Scrapbooks
6:00p
HPHS CSC Meeting
6:00p
HPHS L&L rehearsals
6:00p
HPMS 7th & 8th Grade Boys Track Parent Meeting
6:00p
Hyer - Cub Scout Pack 84 meeting
6:30p
A.L.L. - Intro to Competitive Bidding
7:00p
HPHS/HPMS Night of Percussion Concert
6
HPHS Belles in Orlando
7:15a
Hyer - Chess Club
7:30a
Board of Trustees Workshop
7:30a
UP - Squad Mtg
8:15a
Bradfield PTA Executive Board Meeting
8:15a
UP - PTA Exec Mtg
11:30a
MIS/HPMS Orchestra Pre-UIL Rehearsal
12:00p
HP Arts Board Meeting
1:00p
Hyer - Spring Gift Comm. Pre-meeting
3:15p
Hyer - KC Club meeting (Community Outreach)
3:30p
HPHS Cheerleader Mock Tryouts
3:30p
MIS - SLC Meeting
3:30p
UP - Telpas Calibration
4:00p
A.L.L. - Beginning Chess (Armstrong)
4:00p
A.L.L. - Bradfield Techno-Connections
4:00p
A.L.L. - Drawing & Sketching
4:00p
A.L.L. - Hyer Techno Connections!
4:00p
HPMS Raider Tennis Match vs Prosper Reynolds
4:15p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Gold Soccer @ Allen HS
5:00p
HPHS Lady Scot JV/Varsity Softball @ Lovejoy HS
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Navy/Varsity Soccer @ Mesquite Poteet HS
5:30p
HPHS Scot JV Blue/Varsity Soccer vs. Mesquite Poteet HS
6:30p
A.L.L. - Bridge for Beginners
6:30p
A.L.L. - HP Pottery (A)
7:00p
MIS/HPMS Choir Parent Meeting
7
7:30a
Hyer - Supply Shop
9:00a
MIS/HPMS PC-TAG Board Meeting
9:50a
MIS/HPMS - Philharmonic Orchestra UIL
10:15a
MIS 5th Grade Choir Concert
11:00a
UP - 3rd Gr Wax Museum
11:30a
MIS/HPMS Orchestra Pre-UIL Rehearsal
1:30p
UP - 3rd Gr Wax Museum
2:00p
HPMS 8th-to-9th Grade Student Body Cheerleader Tryouts
2:30p
MIS 5th Grade Choir Concert
3:30p
HPMS 7th Grade Cheerleading Uniform Fitting
3:30p
UP - Faculty Mtg
4:00p
A.L.L. - Armstrong Techno-Connections!
4:00p
A.L.L. - Drama Kids
4:00p
HPMS Track @ Prosper
4:00p
UP - Mad Science
4:30p
A.L.L. - Karate for Kids
6:00p
HPHS Girls Basketball Banquet
6:00p
HPMS Gymnastics District Meet
7:00p
HPHS “Safe2SpeakUp”
8
HPHS Scot JV Tennis @ Allen HS
Hyer - California Pizza Kitchen Restaurant Night
TBD
HPHS Flying Scots Track & Field @ Texoma Invitational
TBD
HPHS Scot JV Blue Baseball @ Jesuit JV Tournament
7:15a
MIS CLC Meeting
9:00a
HPISD Special Education Parent Training
9:50a
HPMS - Honor Orchestra UIL
10:00a
MIS 5th Grade Choir Concert
10:00a
MIS Band 5th Grade Concert
11:00a
HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball vs. Coppell @ Allen HS
11:00a
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Denton Guyer @ Scotland Yard
11:30a
MIS/HPMS Orchestra Pre-UIL Rehearsal
2:00p
HPHS Lady Scots Track & Field @ Argyle Invitational
2:15p
MIS Band - 5th Grade Concert
2:30p
MIS 5th Grade Choir Concert
3:00p
UP - Art Fair
3:15p
Hyer - 2nd grade Brownie Troop 6485 meeting
3:15p
Hyer - 2nd grade Brownie Troop 6486 meeting
3:15p
Hyer - Hyer Spanish Club for 2nd & 3rd grade
3:30p
HPHS Cheerleader Tryouts - Judges
3:30p
HPMS CLC Meeting
3:30p
UP - Telpas Calibration
4:00p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Midland @ Scotland Yard
4:30p
HPHS Scot Varsity Tennis vs. Greenhill HS
5:00p
Bradfield Art Fair
5:00p
Bradfield Fuddrucker's Food Truck
5:00p
Bradfield Open House
5:00p
Bradfield Science FAir
5:00p
UP - Art Fair
5:00p
UP - Parent/Student Open House
6:00p
Hyer - Spring Open House
9
Armstrong Spirit Day
TBD
HPHS Scot JV Blue Baseball @ Jesuit JV Tournament
7:30a
Hyer - Supply Shop
8:00a
UP - Teacher of the Day
8:15a
Bradfield Kindergarten Texas Day
11:00a
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Sachse @ Scotland Yard
12:00p
Bradfield End of 3rd Grading Period
3:00p
HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball vs. McKinney North @ Allen HS
3:15p
Hyer - 3rd grade Brownie Troop 7720 meeting
3:30p
UP - Telpas Calibration
4:00p
HPHS Scot JV Gold Soccer @ RL Turner HS
4:00p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Belton @ Scotland Yard
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Navy/Varsity Soccer vs. Forney HS
5:30p
HPHS Scot JV Blue/Varsity Soccer @ Forney HS
7:00p
HPHS Lady Scot Varsity Softball vs. North Forney HS (Pink Out)
7:00p
HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball vs. Allen @ Allen HS
10
TBD
HPHS Scot JV Blue Baseball @ Jesuit JV Tournament
7:00a
HPHS SAT National Testing
10:00a
HPHS Lady Scot JV/Varsity Softball vs. West Mesquite HS
12:30p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Georgetown @ Scotland Yard
1:00p
HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball vs. Prosper @ Allen HS
11
Daylight Saving Time Begins
12
8:00a
Holiday for students and staff
10:00a
HPHS Lady Scot JV/Varsity Softball @ Mesquite Poteet HS
3:15p
Hyer - Hyer Maker's Club
3:15p
Hyer - Hyer Spanish Club for KG & 1st grade
5:30p
HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball vs. Lovejoy HS
13
7:15a
Hyer - Chess Club
8:00a
Holiday for students and staff
4:30p
HPHS Scot JV Blue/Varsity Baseball @ Lovejoy HS
14
8:00a
Holiday for students and staff
15
8:00a
Holiday for students and staff
3:15p
Hyer - Hyer Spanish Club for 2nd & 3rd grade
16
8:00a
Holiday for students and staff
4:30p
HPHS Scot JV Blue/Varsity Baseball vs. Lovejoy HS
17
St. Patrick's Day
10:00a
HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball vs. Plano Jasper HS
18
19
7:30a
Hyer - Supply Shop
8:00a
Hyer - 4th grade Camp Write Along
11:00a
Bradfield Restaurant Lunch @ Mi Cocina
2:00p
UP - Obstacle Run Kick Off!
3:15p
Hyer - Hyer Maker's Club
3:15p
Hyer - Hyer Spanish Club for KG & 1st grade
3:30p
UP - Teacher Adventure Course Party
4:00p
A.L.L. - Minecraft Societies
4:00p
A.L.L. - Paint "Sunset at Big Sur"
5:00p
Bradfield Restaurant Night
5:00p
HPHS New Cheer Parent Meeting
5:00p
HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball vs. North Forney or Lovejoy @ North Forney HS
6:00p
A.L.L. - Memories & Scrapbooks
6:00p
HPHS Football State Championship Ring Ceremony
6:00p
HPMS Girls Soccer Parent/Student Meeting
6:15p
A.L.L. - Paint "Sunset at Big Sur"
6:30p
A.L.L. - Intro to Competitive Bidding
6:30p
Bradfield Cub Scouts Pack Meeting
7:00p
HPMS True Grit Meeting
20
HPHS Scot JV Tennis @ Colleyville HS
7:15a
Hyer - Chess Club
8:00a
HPHS Junior Seminars
8:00a
Hyer - 4th grade Camp Write Along
8:00a
UP - Obstacle Run Classroom Visits
8:15a
Hyer - Spring Class Pictures
11:00a
Bradfield Restaurant Lunch @ Mi Cocina
2:00p
HPMS 8th Grade Panoramic Picture
3:15p
Hyer - KC Club meeting (All Members)
4:00p
A.L.L. - Beginning Chess (Armstrong)
4:00p
A.L.L. - Bradfield Techno-Connections
4:00p
A.L.L. - Drawing & Sketching
4:00p
A.L.L. - Hyer Techno Connections!
4:00p
Bradfield's MiCocina Restaurant Night
4:00p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Gold vs. Denton Guyer HS
4:30p
HPHS Scot JV Blue/Varsity Baseball vs. North Forney HS
5:00p
HPHS Lady Scot JV/Varsity Softball vs. Forney HS
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Navy/Varsity Soccer @ Royse City HS
5:30p
HPHS Scot JV Blue/Varsity Soccer vs. Royse City HS
5:30p
HPISD Board of Trustees Regular Meeting
6:30p
A.L.L. - Bridge for Beginners
6:30p
A.L.L. - HP Pottery (B)
6:30p
UP - Pack 70 Mtg
7:00p
HPMS Arrow Meeting
21
7:00a
UP - Chess Club
7:15a
Armstrong PAWS Meeting
7:30a
Hyer - Supply Shop
8:00a
HPHS Junior Seminars
8:00a
Hyer - 4th grade Camp Write Along
8:00a
UP - Obstacle Run Classroom Visits
8:15a
Hyer - Spring Class Pictures
9:00a
HPHS Prom Court Voting Day
9:00a
MIS/HPMS - SEPAC Board Meeting
9:30a
Hyer - Spring Gift Comm. Meeting
11:25a
HPMS 8th Grade Panoramic Picture Sales
3:30p
HPHS Cheer Uniform Fittings
4:00p
A.L.L. - Armstrong Techno-Connections!
4:00p
A.L.L. - Drama Kids
4:00p
MIS 6th Grade Hunger Banquet set-up
4:00p
UP - Mad Science
4:30p
A.L.L. - Karate for Kids
4:30p
HPHS Alumni Assocation Board Meeting
6:00p
HPHS L&L rehearsals
7:15p
A.L.L. - Beginning Country & Western Dancing
8:15p
A.L.L. - Beginning Social Ballroom Dancing
22
7:30a
Hyer - American Girl Club
7:30a
UP - 3rd Bluebonnet Bash
8:00a
Armstrong Art Show
8:00a
Hyer - 4th grade Camp Write Along
8:00a
UP - Obstacle Run Classroom Visits
8:15a
Hyer - Spring Class Pictures
8:20a
MIS 6th Grade Hunger Banquet
9:00a
Extended School Day Open Enrollment
9:00a
HPHS Alchohol Awareness Assembly with Chris Herren
9:15a
UP - Camp Write Along
12:00p
HPHS LUNCH TIMES TODAY ONLY
3:15p
Hyer - 1st grade Daisy Troop 1640 meeting
3:15p
Hyer - 1st grade Daisy Troop 1642 meeting
3:15p
Hyer - Hyer Spanish Club for 2nd & 3rd grade
3:30p
HPHS Cheer Uniform Fittings
3:30p
HPHS hosts UIL District Academics Meet
4:00p
A.L.L. - Beginning Chess (Bradfield)
4:00p
A.L.L. - Piano-Keyboard Club
4:00p
A.L.L. - Reading with Harry Potter
4:00p
HPMS Track Meet @ McKinney North HS
5:00p
Armstrong Open House
6:00p
HPHS Belle Banquet
23
Armstrong Spirit Day
Hyer - End of 3rd 9 weeks grading period
TBD
HPHS Flying Scots Track & Field @ Bluebonnet Relays
7:30a
Hyer - Supply Shop
8:00a
Armstrong Art Show
8:00a
Hyer - 4th grade Camp Write Along
8:00a
UP - Obstacle Run Classroom Visits
9:00a
Armstrong Grandfriends Day
9:00a
PPCD to Kinder Transition Meeting for SY 18-19
9:15a
UP - Camp Write Along
10:00a
UP - Dad's Serve in Cafe
1:00p
Hyer - 2nd grade Economics Fair
1:30p
HPHS hosts UIL District Academics Meet
2:45p
Bradfield Snack Shack
4:00p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Gold Soccer @ McKinney HS
4:30p
HPHS Scot JV Blue/Varsity Baseball @ North Forney HS
5:00p
HPHS Lady Scot JV/Varsity Softball @ Royse City HS
5:00p
HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball @ Southlake Hs
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Navy/Varsity Soccer vs. Wylie East HS
5:30p
HPHS Scot JV Blue/Varsity Soccer @ Wylie East HS
6:00p
Hyer - PNO with Knoebel & Lindsay
6:00p
PNO
24
7:00a
HPHS hosts UIL District Academics Meet
7:30a
HPHS Lady Scot Track & Field Tracy Wills Invitational @ Germany Park
12:00p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. FM Marcus HS
25
2:00p
HPISD Highlander Festival - HPHS One-Act Play
26
7:30a
Bradfield BDC Park Cities Dads Club Golf Tournament
7:30a
Hyer - Supply Shop
8:00a
UP - Obstacle Run Classroom Visits
9:15a
UP - Camp Write Along
3:15p
Hyer - Hyer Maker's Club
3:15p
Hyer - Hyer Spanish Club for KG & 1st grade
4:00p
A.L.L. - Minecraft Societies
4:00p
HPHS New Cheer Squad Practice
4:30p
HP Education Foundation Board Meeting
4:30p
HPHS Scot JV Blue/Varsity Baseball vs. West Mesquite HS
5:00p
HPHS Lady Scot JV/Varsity Softball vs. Wylie East HS (Reagan Davis Y Night)
6:00p
A.L.L. - Memories & Scrapbooks
6:00p
A.L.L. - Retire and Travel Free
6:30p
A.L.L. - Intro to Competitive Bidding
7:00p
HPISD Highlander Festival Choral Concert
7:00p
MIS/HPMS Choir Performance at Highlander Festival
7:30p
HPHS Dodge Ball Tournament
27
7:15a
Hyer - Chess Club
8:00a
UP - Obstacle Run Classroom Visits
9:15a
UP - Camp Write Along
12:00p
HPISD Highlander Festival District Art Show
2:00p
HPMS 8th Grade Panoramic Picture
3:15p
Hyer - KC Club (Community Outreach Only)
4:00p
A.L.L. - Beginning Chess (Armstrong)
4:00p
A.L.L. - Drawing & Sketching Animals
5:00p
D&C Meeting
6:00p
HPHS Lady Scot/Scots District Gymnastics Meet
6:00p
HPHS Wrestling Banquet
6:30p
A.L.L. - Bridge for Beginners
6:30p
A.L.L. - HP Pottery (B)
7:00p
HPISD Highlander Festival Instrumental Concert
28
7:00a
UP - Chess Club
7:30a
Hyer - Supply Shop
8:00a
HPISD Highlander Festival District Art Show
8:15a
Bradfield - Guidelines for Good Health
8:15a
MIS/HPMS Orchestra Booster Club Board Meeting
8:15a
UP - Obstacle Run KG
9:15a
UP - Camp Write Along
9:20a
UP - Obstacle Run 3rd
9:30a
Hyer - 2nd grade field trip to the HEARD Museum & Wildlife Sanctuary
10:25a
UP - Obstacle Run 2nd
11:25a
HPMS 8th Grade Panoramic Picture Sales
11:30a
Hyer - 3rd grade field trip to the DCT
1:00p
UP - Obstacle Run 1st
2:00p
UP - Obstacle Run 4th
3:30p
UP - SDAS Checkpoint MTG
4:00p
A.L.L. - Drama Kids
4:00p
Hyer - HPA Easter Egg Hunt
4:30p
A.L.L. - Karate for Kids
6:00p
HPHS Boys Basketball Banquet
6:00p
HPHS Lady Scot/Scots District Gymnastics Meet
6:00p
HPMS Boys Soccer Parent Meeting
7:15p
A.L.L. - Beginning Country & Western Dancing
8:15p
A.L.L. - Beginning Social Ballroom Dancing
29
TBD
HPHS Flying Scots Track & Field @ LongHorn Invitational
8:00a
Professional Development Day / Student Holiday
2:00p
HPHS Lady Scot Varsity Track & Field @ Mesquite ISD Relays
3:15p
Hyer - Hyer Spanish Club for 2nd & 3rd grade
4:00p
HPMS Track - Princeton Relays
4:30p
HPHS Scot JV Blue Baseball @ West Mesquite HS (North Mesquite HS)
4:30p
HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball vs. Prosper HS
4:30p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball @ West Mesquite HS (Tillery)
5:00p
HPHS Lady Scot JV/Varsity Softball vs. Lovejoy HS
6:00p
HPHS Lady Scot Varsity Soccer vs. Longview Pinetree @ Tyler Jr. College(Pat Hartley Soccer Complex)
30
Good Friday
8:00a
Professional Exchange Day / Student Holiday
1:00p
HPHS Scots/Lady Scots Track & Field Texas Relays @ Mike Myers Stadium (Varsity Qualifiers Only)
31
8:00a
HPHS Scots/Lady Scots Track & Field Texas Relays @ Mike Myers Stadium (Varsity Qualifiers Only)
5:30p
Passover