Highland Park ISD
HPISD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 4:52 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
28
TBD
HPHS Lady Scot Varsity Basketball @ Sandra Meadows Classic
TBD
HPHS Scot 9AB/JV Blue/Gold Basketball @ Jesuit Tournament
TBD
HPHS Scot Varsity Basketball @ Allen Tournament
8:00a
Holiday for Students and Staff
29
HPHS Lady Scot Varsity Basketball @ Sandra Meadows Classic
HPHS Scot Varsity Basketball @ Allen Tournament
12:00a
HPHS Scot 9AB/JV Blue/Gold Basketball @ Jesuit Tournament
8:00a
Holiday for Students and Staff
30
12:00a
HPHS Lady Scot Varsity Basketball @ Sandra Meadows Classic
12:00a
HPHS Scot Varsity Basketball @ Allen Tournament
8:00a
Holiday for Students and Staff
7:00p
HPISD - Special Olympics Basketball
31
8:00a
Holiday for Students and Staff
5:30p
Hyer - PNO with Carol Brosseau & Adrienne Conklin
1
Hyer - School Board Appreciation Month
8:00a
Holiday for Students and Staff
3:00p
Hyer - 1st gr. Daisy Troop 7717 meeting
2
9:00a
HPHS Scot JV/V Wrestlilng @ Grapevine Duals
10:00a
HPHS JV2/JV/Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Midlothian (Scrimmage)
12:00p
HPHS Lady Scot JV/V Basketball vs. Mesquite Horn
12:30p
HPHS Scot 9AB/JV Gold/V Basketball @ Mesquite Horn
5:00p
HPHS Lady Scot Varsity Soccer Alumni Game
7:00p
HPHS Varsity Boys Soccer vs. HP Alumni (Scrimmage)
3
4
Classes Resume
8:00a
Classes resume
10:30a
Armstrong-3rd Grade Science Lab--Sun & Planets
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
4:00p
A.L.L. Extended School Day
5
8:15a
BR - PTA Executive Board Meeting
8:15a
UP - PTA Exec Mtg
9:00a
Hyer - 4th grade Parent Information meeting
10:30a
Armstrong-3rd Grade Science Lab--Sun & Planets
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
4:00p
A.L.L. Extended School Day
4:30p
HPHS JV2/JV/Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Denton Guyer (Scrimmage)
5:00p
HPHS Scot JV Blue Basketball @ Plano Shepton
5:00p
HPMS 7th Grade Boys' Basketball v. Evans
5:00p
HPMS 7th Grade Girls Basketball @ McKinney Evans
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot 9/JV/V Basketball @ Lake Highlands
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Navy/Gold/ V Soccer @ McKinney Boyd (Scrimmage)
5:30p
HPHS Scot 9AB/JV Gold/V Basketball vs. Lake Highlands
5:30p
HPHS Scot 9AB/JV Gold/V Basketball vs. Lake Highlands
6:00p
HPHS Varsity Baseball Parents' Meeting
6
8:10a
HPHS Library-Pullen
9:05a
HPHS Library-Pullen
10:06a
HPHS Library-Pullen
10:30a
Armstrong-3rd Grade Science Lab--Sun & Planets
12:51p
HPHS Library-Pullen
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:30p
HPHS Belle Lt. Mock Tryouts
4:00p
A.L.L. Extended School Day
7:00p
HPHS National Honor Society Induction and Reception
7:00p
HPISD - Special Olympics Basketball
7
TBD
HPHS JV2/JV Boys Soccer @ RL Turner Tournament
8:30a
UP - 3rd&4th Spelling Bee
9:00a
HPHS HP Scots Soccer Classic
10:30a
Armstrong-3rd Grade Science Lab--Sun & Planets
12:51p
HPHS Library - PEC
1:15p
Early Release PD Planning
1:46p
HPHS Library - PEC
2:00p
HPHS Lady Scot V Soccer vs. Lake Travis (Scot Classic)
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
Hyer - 2nd gr. Brownie Troop 1563 meeting
3:15p
Hyer - 2nd gr. Brownie Troop 1564 meeting
3:30p
HPHS Belle Lt. Tryouts
4:00p
A.L.L. Extended School Day
4:00p
MIS 5th Grade Band Instrument Drive / Quarter 3
4:30p
MIS - 5th Grade Band Instrument Drive
5:00p
HPMS 8th Grade Boys' Basketball v. Evans
5:00p
HPMS 8th Grade Girls Basketball @ McKinney Evans
6:00p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Navy Soccer vs. Marcus (Turner Varsity Tournament)
6:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Gold Soccer vs. Richardson (Mesquite Tournament)
6:30p
HPHS Men's Track Parent Meeting
6:30p
HPHS Men's Track Parent Meeting
8
Armstrong Spirit Day
HPHS HP Scots Soccer Classic
HPHS JV2/JV Boys Soccer @ RL Turner Tournament
7:00a
MIS/HPMS Dads Club Meeting
7:30a
MIS/HPMS - PTA Hospitality End of the Nine Weeks Snacks
10:30a
Armstrong-3rd Grade Science Lab--Sun & Planets
2:00p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Navy vs. Little Elm (Turner Varsity Tournament)
3:00p
Hyer - 1st gr. Daisy Troop 7720 meeting
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
Hyer - 4th gr. Jr. GS Troop 4905 meeting
4:00p
A.L.L. Extended School Day
4:00p
HPHS Lady Scot Varsity Soccer vs. Episcopal (Scot Classic)
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV/V Basketball vs. Mesquite
5:30p
HPHS Scot 9AB/JV Gold/V Basketball @ Mesquite
6:00p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Navy Soccer vs. Boyd (Turner Varsity Tournament)
7:45p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Gold Soccer vs. Rockwall (Mesquite Tournament)
9
TBD
HPHS Lady Scot JV Navy Soccer (Turner Varsity Tournament)
12:00a
HPHS HP Scots Soccer Classic
12:00a
HPHS JV2/JV Boys Soccer @ RL Turner Tournament
8:00a
HPHS Scot JV/V Wrestling @ Trinity Christian TCA Tournament
8:00a
HPHS Senior Wall
10:00a
HPMS Wrestling @ St. Marks MS Tournament (Spencer Gym)
11:45a
HPHS Lady Scot JV Gold Soccer vs. Mesquite (Mesquite Tournament)
12:00p
HPHS Scot JV Blue Basketball vs. Prosper
2:00p
HPHS Lady Scot Varsity Soccer vs. Cedar Park (Scot Classic)
10
11
Armstrong One School One Book
9:00a
HPHS Library- Lit Fest Meeting
9:05a
HPHS Library-Leidner
9:30a
UP - Room Parent Spring Orientation
10:00a
MIS Patriots Open Team Parent Meeting #3
10:06a
HPHS Library-Leidner
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
Hyer - 4th gr. Jr. GS Troop 5403 meeting
4:00p
A.L.L. Extended School Day
4:30p
HPHS Scot JV Blue Basketball @ Jesuit
5:00p
HPMS 7th Grade Boys' Basketball @ Faubion
5:00p
HPMS 7th Grade Girls Basketball v. McKinney Faubion
6:00p
HPHS National Spanish Honor Society Meeting
6:00p
RBBC Meeting
12
Armstrong One School One Book
TBD
HPHS Scots Soccer (OPEN)
9:30a
UP- UPPA Mtg
10:00a
MIS Titan Open Team Meeting - B330
12:00p
MIS/HPMS- PTA Meeting
1:30p
HPMS Introduction to 9th grade (for current 8th graders during advisory)
1:30p
MIS/HPMS PTA -Cafe Committee Meeting
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
4:00p
A.L.L. Extended School Day
4:00p
MIS/HPMS Spelling Bee
4:30p
HPHS Scots Swim & Dive vs. St. Marks/Hockaday
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV/V Basketball vs. Richardson Berkner
5:30p
HPHS Scot 9AB/JV Gold/V Basketball @ Richardson Berkner
5:30p
HPHS Scot Gymnastics @ Rockwall Heath
6:00p
MIS/HPMS Tennis Team Parent Meeting
6:30p
Hyer - Boy Scout Pack 84 meeting
7:00p
Armstrong-Cub Scouts/Pack Meeting
7:00p
HPHS Band Booster Meeting
7:00p
HPHS Choir Tour Meeting
7:00p
HPHS Orchestra Booster and Parent/Student Trip Meeting
8:00p
HPHS Choir hosts University of St. Andrews, Scotland A Cappella Choir
13
Armstrong One School One Book
8:15a
HPMS Amigos Open Team Meeting
8:15a
HPMS Hot Shots Open Team Meeting
8:15a
HPMS Tejas Open Team Meeting
8:45a
UP - 3rd Grade Presentation
9:00a
ABPA Kindergarten Readiness
9:00a
BR - ABPA Kindergarten Readiness
9:00a
HPMS Great Team Open Team Meeting
9:00a
MIS/HPMS PC-TAG Board Meeting
10:00a
MIS Chiefs Open Team Meeting
11:00a
MIS ExMo Open Team Meeting
12:00p
Bradfield Faculty Appreciation Luncheon
12:00p
MIS Mighty Minds Open Team Meeting B308
1:15p
MIS Earthshakers Open Team Meeting - 5/6 AR
1:30p
HPMS introduction to 9th grade (For current 8th graders during advisory)
2:30p
HPMS Chieftains Open Team Meeting
2:30p
HPMS Energizers Open Team Meeting C220
2:30p
HPMS Stars Open Team Meeting
2:30p
HPMS Trailblazers Open Team Meeting
2:45p
HPHS Athletic Senior Athletic Signing Celebration
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:30p
UP - Vertical PLC
4:00p
A.L.L. Extended School Day
5:00p
MIS/HPMS Tennis Team Parent Meeting
6:30p
HPHS Lady Scots Track/Field Parent and Athlete Meeting
7:00p
HPISD - Special Olympics Basketball
14
Armstrong One School One Book
TBD
HPHS Lady Scot JV Navy/Varsity Soccer @ Round Rock Tournament
TBD
HPHS Scots JV Boys Soccer @ Richardson Tournament
TBD
HPHS Scots Varsity Soccer @ Governor's Cup (Georgetown)
7:30a
HPISD Board of Trustees Called Meeting with Former Trustees
10:00a
Class of 2020 parent meeting (Current 8th grade parents at HPMS.)
10:00a
MIS Olympians Open Team Meeting - B228
12:00p
MIS Mindjoggers Open Team Meeting 7/8 Assembly Room
1:15p
MIS Think Tank Open Team Meetings - B313
1:30p
HPMS introduction to 9th grade (For current 8th graders during advisory
2:00p
MIS Team Genius Open Team Meeting - B127
2:30p
MIS Superstars OPEN TEAM MEETING - B219
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
Hyer - 3rd gr. Brownie Troop 5402 meeting
3:15p
UP - KC Club
4:00p
A.L.L. Extended School Day
5:00p
HPMS 8th Grade Boys' Basketball @ Faubion
5:00p
HPMS 8th Grade Girls Basketball v. McKinney Faubion
5:30p
HPHS Baseball Parent Meeting
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot Gymnastics @ Rockwall Heath
5:30p
HPHS Scots JV2 Soccer vs. HSAA
6:00p
Class of 2020 parent meeting (Current 8th grade parents at HPMS.)
6:50p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Gold Soccer vs. N. Forney (Richardson ISD Tournament)
15
Armstrong One School One Book
Armstrong Spirit Day
HPHS Choir Tour - New York City
HPHS Lady Scot JV Navy/Varsity Soccer @ Round Rock Tournament
HPHS Scots JV Boys Soccer @ Richardson Tournament
HPHS Scots Varsity Soccer @ Governor's Cup (Georgetown)
7:00a
MIS/HPMS Dads Club Meeting
10:45a
Hyer - PTA Teacher/Staff Appreciation Lunch
11:00a
UP - PTA Faculty Luncheon
1:30p
HPMS introduction to 9th grade (For current 8th graders during advisory
2:30p
BR - Snack Shack
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
Hyer - 3rd gr. Brownie Troop 7718 meeting
4:00p
A.L.L. Extended School Day
4:00p
HPHS Scot Varsity Wrestling @ Dallas Jesuit
5:00p
HPMS 7th Grade Girls Basketball Heritage (Gold/B) Tournament
5:00p
HPMS 8th Grade Girls Basketball @ Heritage MS Tournament (Gold/B)
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot 9/JV/V Basketball @ Richardson
5:30p
HPHS Scot 9AB/JV Gold/V Basketball vs. Richardson
6:30p
UP - Parents Night Out
7:55p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Gold Soccer vs. Frisco Reedy (Richardson ISD Tournament)
16
HPHS Choir Tour - New York City
HPHS Highlander Strings Trip-Disney World/Universal Studios
12:00a
HPHS Lady Scot JV Navy/Varsity Soccer @ Round Rock Tournament
12:00a
HPHS Scots JV Boys Soccer @ Richardson Tournament
12:00a
HPHS Scots Varsity Soccer @ Governor's Cup (Georgetown)
7:00a
HPHS Scot JV/V Wrestling @ Jesuit Invitational
10:00a
HPHS Scot JV Blue Basketball @ Coppell
10:00a
HPMS Wrestling @ Rockwall Dual Tournament (Gold)
12:00p
HPHS Credit by Exam
2:00p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Gold Soccer vs. Marcus (Richardson ISD Tournament)
5:00p
HPMS 7th Grade Girls Basketball Heritage (Gold/B) Tournament
5:00p
HPMS 8th Grade Girls Basketball @ Heritage MS Tournament (Gold/B)
17
HPHS Choir Tour - New York City
HPHS Highlander Strings Trip-Disney World/Universal Studios
18
HPHS Choir Tour - New York City
HPHS Highlander Strings Trip-Disney World/Universal Studios
Student Holiday - Martin Luther King, Jr. Day
8:00a
Holiday for Students and Staff
19
HPHS Highlander Strings Trip-Disney World/Universal Studios
Student Holiday - Professional Development Day
8:00a
Professional Development Day for Staff, Holiday for Students
4:30p
HPHS JV2/JV/Varsity Boys Soccer @ Mesquite Poteet
5:30p
HPHS 9AB/JV Gold/V Basketball vs. North Mesquite
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV/V Basketball @ North Mesquite
5:30p
HPISD Board of Trustees Regular Meeting
20
Armstrong One School One Book
HPHS Highlander Strings Trip-Disney World/Universal Studios
7:30a
MIS/HPMS Winter Group and Organization Portrait Day
9:00a
MIS/HPMS - SEPAC Board Meeting
9:15a
HPHS Parent Roundtable Meeting
9:30a
UP - 4th Grade Symphony&Museum Trip
10:30a
UP - Dad's Serve in Cafe
11:55a
Armstrong-HP ARTS presents Tuneful Tales-Piano with Anne Marie Nelson (various performances)
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:30p
UP - SDAS Checkpoint MTG
4:00p
A.L.L. Extended School Day
4:00p
HPHS English National Honor Society Meeting
4:30p
HPHS Alumni Assocation Board Meeting
5:00p
HPMS 7th Grade Boys' Basketball v. Cockrill
5:00p
HPMS 7th Grade Girls Basketball @ McKinney Cockrill
6:00p
HPHS Krista Brennan's Spring Parent Open House
6:00p
HPHS Scot JV Blue Basketball vs. Flower Mound Marcus
7:00p
HPISD - Special Olympics Basketball
21
Armstrong One School One Book
7:15a
UP - Student Council Meeting
7:30a
UP - Library BDay Book Dec/Jan
10:30a
UP - Dad's Serve in Cafe
11:30a
TAG Program
1:00p
TAG parent Q&A-9th Grade
1:30p
TAG student panel from HPHS
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
Hyer - 3rd gr. Brownie Troop 5401 meeting
4:00p
A.L.L. Extended School Day
4:00p
MIS/HPMS - Band- Skate Party
5:00p
HPMS 8th Grade Boys' Basketball v. Cockrill
5:00p
HPMS 8th Grade Girls Basketball @ McKinney Cockrill
6:00p
HPHS Scot Powerlifting @ Richardson Berkner
6:30p
HPHS Football Banquet
7:00p
UP - Pack 70 Pinewood Derby
22
Armstrong One School One Book
Armstrong Spirit Day
TBD
HPHS Scot JV Golf Team Inter Squad
TBD
HPHS Scots Boys Soccer (OPEN)
7:30a
3rd grade musical read through
10:30a
HPHS PTA Executive Meeting
10:30a
UP - Dad's Serve in Cafe
11:30a
MIS/HPMS PCLDA Parent Luncheon
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
4:00p
A.L.L. Extended School Day
5:00p
HPHS Scot Super Six Wrestling (Arlington Martin,Bishop Lynch)
5:00p
HPMS 7th Grade Girls Basketball Cross Timbers MS Tournament (White/A)
5:00p
HPMS Wrestling @ St. Marks Dual
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV/V Basketball vs. JJ Pearce
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Navy/ V Soccer vs Rowlett High
5:30p
HPHS Scot 9AB/JV Gold/V Basketball @ JJ Pearce
5:30p
Hyer - PNO with Laura Sammons & Cody Taliaferro
6:00p
HPHS Scot JV Blue Basketball @ St. Marks
23
8:00a
HPHS SAT Testing
8:00a
HPHS Scot JV/V Super Six Wrestling (Skyline, Wylie, Haltom)
12:00p
HPMS Wrestling - Dual State Tournament
5:00p
HPMS 7th Grade Girls Basketball Cross Timbers MS Tournament (White/A)
24
2:00p
MIS/HPMS Band Studio Movie Grill Party Gr 6/7/8
25
Armstrong One School One Book
8:00a
Armstrong -3rd Grade Team Planning
8:00a
HPHS Junior Conferences
1:55p
HPMS Introduction to 8th grade (for current 7th graders during advisory / C. Armer)
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
4:00p
A.L.L. Extended School Day
4:30p
HP Education Foundation Board Meeting
5:00p
HPMS 7th Grade Boys' Basketball @ Allen Curtis (C,B,A)
5:00p
HPMS 7th Grade Girls Basketball v. Allen Curtis
6:00p
HPHS Softball Parent Meeting
7:00p
HPMS Girls Lacrosse Parent Meeting
26
Armstrong One School One Book
8:00a
HPHS Junior Conferences
11:30a
HPMS - 7th Grade Parent Lunch Bunch
1:55p
HPMS Introduction to 8th grade (for current 7th graders during advisory / C. Armer)
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
4:00p
A.L.L. Extended School Day
5:30p
HPHS JV/Varsity Boys Soccer vs. North Mesquite*
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV/V Basketball @ Mesquite Horn
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Gold Soccer @ Allen High School
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Navy/V Soccer @ North Mesquite
5:30p
HPHS Scot 9AB/JV Gold/V Basketball vs. Mesquite Horn
6:15p
HPHS Belle Booster Club Meeting
6:30p
MIS/HPMS - Middle School Band 101
7:00p
HPHS Highlander Strings Chamber Music "Coffee House" Concert
7:00p
HPMS Arrow Meeting
27
Armstrong One School One Book
UP - Jump Rope for Heart Kick Off
7:30a
Armstrong-Special Part Rehearsals for 3rd grade
8:15a
UP - Moms Skit Meeting
11:30a
HPMS - 8th Grade Parent Lunch Bunch
12:15p
Armstrong-PTA
1:55p
HPMS Introduction to 8th grade (for current 7th graders during advisory / C. Armer)
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
4:00p
A.L.L. Extended School Day
6:00p
HPHS Department Fair
6:00p
HPHS Scot JV Blue Basketball vs. Jesuit
7:00p
HPISD - Special Olympics Basketball
28
Armstrong One School One Book
7:30a
Armstrong-Special Part Rehearsals for 3rd grade
7:30a
Hyer - American Girl Book Club
8:00a
5th Grade ELA/SS Planning
8:00a
HPHS Junior Conferences
9:30a
UP - Tentative KG Field Trip
10:00a
HPMS 7th to 8th grade Transition Parent Meeting
11:30a
HPHS PTA Meeting
11:30a
MIS - 5th Grade Parent Lunch Bunch
1:55p
HPMS Introduction to 8th grade (for current 7th graders during advisory / C. Armer)
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
4:00p
A.L.L. - Paint "Sundown in the Snowy Woods"
4:00p
A.L.L. Extended School Day
5:00p
HPMS 8th Grade Girls Basketball v. Allen Curtis
5:30p
HPMS 8th Grade Boys' Basketball @ Curtis
6:00p
HPHS Scot Powerlifting @ Lovejoy HS
6:00p
HPHS Target Team Spring Parnet Meeting
6:00p
HPMS 7th to 8th grade Transition Parent Meeting
6:30p
HPHS Scot/Lady Scot Gymnastics @ Chisholm Trail
29
Armstrong One School One Book
Armstrong Service Project
Armstrong Spirit Day
TBD
HPHS Lady Scots/Scots Track & Field @ Lake Highlands Dual Meet
TBD
HPHS Scots Swim & Dive UIL 6A District 9 Championships
7:30a
Armstrong-Special Part Rehearsals for 3rd grade
8:00a
HPHS Junior Conferences
9:00a
HPHS Pep Rally
10:00a
HPHS Cheer Booster Club Meeting
11:30a
MIS - 6th Grade Parent Lunch Bunch
12:00p
BR - EARLY RELEASE: Pre-K 12:15 pm; k-1st 2:45pm; 2nd-4th 1:00 pm
12:45p
Grades K-1 Early Release
1:00p
Grades 2-4 Early Release
1:00p
HPMS Early Release
1:00p
MIS Early Release
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
4:00p
A.L.L. Extended School Day
4:00p
HPHS Baseball "Meet the Scots"
4:00p
HPHS JV2/JV/Varsity Boys Soccer @ JJ Pearce*
4:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Gold Soccer vs. McKinney Boyd
5:00p
HPHS Scot Varsity Wrestling Duals (Flower Mound, McKinney)
5:00p
HPMS Wrestling State Tournament
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV/V Basketball vs. Lake Highlands
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Navy/V Soccer vs JJ Pearce
5:30p
HPHS Scot 9AB/JV Gold/V Basketball @ Lake Highlands
30
TBD
HPHS Orchestra - UIL Orchestra Solo/Ensemble
8:00a
HPHS Scot JV/V Wrestling Duals (Adamson, TCA, McKinney Christian
9:00a
HPHS Scot Powerlifting @ The Oak Ridge School (Tenative)
9:00a
HPMS Wrestling State Tournament
12:00p
HPHS Scot JV Blue Basketball @ Plano Williams
2:00p
HPMS - SMG (Studio Movie Grill) Party
8:00p
HPHS Hi-Lites Dance
31
TBD
UP - 2nd Panther Lil Ninja Party
1
Armstrong Kindness Week
Hyer - 1st grade TAG testing
Hyer - School Counseling Week
8:15a
Armstrong 3rd Grade musical rehearsal
11:00a
HPHS 65 Roses Sale
3:00p
MIS/HPMS Intro to 7th grade - during advisory (for current 6th graders / J. Burress)
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:45p
A.L.L. - Dive Into Drama with Capers for Kids!
4:00p
A.L.L. Extended School Day
5:00p
A.L.L. - Acting and Improv!
5:00p
HPMS 7th Grade Boys' Basketball @ Dowell
5:00p
HPMS 7th Grade Girls Basketball v. McKinney Dowell
6:00p
HPHS CSC
6:00p
HPHS Scot JV Blue Basketball @ McKinney
6:00p
RBBC Meeting
7:00p
HPHS Sports Club
2
Armstrong Kindness Week
BR - 100th Day of School Celebration (Kinder only)
Hyer - 1st grade TAG testing
Hyer - School Counseling Week
8:15a
Armstrong-3rd Grade Musical rehearsal
8:15a
BR - PTA Executive Board Meeting
8:15a
UP - PTA Exec Mtg
11:00a
HPHS 65 Roses Sale
12:00p
Armstrong-3rd Grade Musical rehearsal
12:00p
HP Arts Board Meeting
3:00p
MIS/HPMS Intro to 7th grade - during advisory (for current 6th graders / J. Burress)
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
4:00p
A.L.L. - Drawing and Sketching
4:00p
A.L.L. Extended School Day
4:00p
HPHS JV2/JV/V Scots Soccer vs. Mesquite Horn
4:15p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Gold @ Episcopal
5:00p
HPHS Lady Scot Softball @ Nolan Catholic HS (Scrimmage)
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV/V Basketball @ Mesquite
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Navy/V Soccer @ Mesquite Horn
5:30p
HPHS Scot 9AB/JV Gold/V Basketball vs. Mesquite
7:00p
HPHS Orchestra Booster Meeting
3
Armstrong Kindness Week
Armstrong School Counselors Day
BR - 101st Day of School Celebration (1st grade only)
Hyer - 1st grade TAG testing
Hyer - School Counseling Week
8:00a
UP - Class & Individual Photos
8:15a
Armstrong-3rd Grade Musical rehearsal
9:30a
Armstrong-1st Grade field trip to Dallas Childrens' Theater
11:00a
HPHS 65 Roses Sale
12:00p
Armstrong-3rd Grade Musical rehearsal
1:15p
UP - 3rd Grade Explorations Heart Fair
2:45p
HPHS National Signing Day
3:00p
MIS/HPMS Intro to 7th grade - during advisory (for current 6th graders / J. Burress)
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
4:00p
A.L.L. Extended School Day
6:00p
HPMS/HPHS Bands - High School Band 101
7:00p
HPISD - Special Olympics Basketball
4
Armstrong Kindness Week
Hyer - 1st grade TAG testing
Hyer - School Counseling Week
7:35a
UP - Val o Grams Sale
8:15a
Armstrong-3rd Grade Musical rehearsal
8:15a
BR - Biography Day
10:00a
MIS/HPMS 6th to 7th grade Transition Parent Meeting
11:00a
HPHS 65 Roses Sale
12:00p
Armstrong-3rd Grade Musical rehearsal
12:51p
HPHS Library - PEC
1:15p
MIS Mighty Minds Open Team Meeting
1:15p
Parent Education Committee (PEC)
1:46p
HPHS Library - PEC
2:30p
HPMS Pep Rally
3:00p
MIS/HPMS Intro to 7th grade - during advisory (for current 6th graders / J. Burress)
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
Hyer - 2nd gr. Brownie Troop 1563 meeting
3:15p
Hyer - 2nd gr. Brownie Troop 1564 meeting
4:00p
A.L.L. Extended School Day
5:00p
HPHS Cheerleader Tryout Meeting
5:00p
HPMS 8th Grade Boys' Basketball @ Dowell
5:00p
HPMS 8th Grade Girls Basketball v. McKinney Dowell
6:00p
MIS/HPMS 6th to 7th grade Transition Parent Meeting
7:00p
HPHS Senior Play "Twelve Angry Jurors"
5
Armstrong Kindness Week
Armstrong Spirit Day
Hyer - 1st grade TAG testing
Hyer - School Counseling Week
TBD
HPHS Lady Scots/Scots Track & Field @ HP Tri-Meet
TBD
HPHS Swim & Dive UIL 6A Region 3 Championships
7:35a
UP - Val o Grams Sale
8:00a
Hyer - 4th grade Parent Skit
8:00a
UP - Grandest Friends Day
8:15a
Armstrong-3rd Grade Musical rehearsal
8:15a
BR - Biography Day
9:00a
HPHS Lady Scot Golf @ Bridlewood Golf Club
11:00a
HPHS 65 Roses Sale
12:00p
Armstrong-3rd Grade Musical rehearsal
2:30p
BR - Snack Shack
3:00p
Hyer - 1st gr. Daisy Troop 7717 meeting
3:00p
Hyer - 1st gr. Daisy Troop 7720 meeting
3:00p
MIS/HPMS Intro to 7th grade - during advisory (for current 6th graders / J. Burress)
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
3:15p
ALL Extended School Day
4:00p
A.L.L. Extended School Day
4:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Gold Soccer vs. Grapevine
5:00p
HPHS Basketball Hoops and Hot Sauce
5:00p
HPHS Lady Scot Softball vs. Cedar Hill (Scrimmage)
5:30p
HPHS JV/V Scots Soccer @ Lake Highlands
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV/V Basketball @ Berkner
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Navy/V Soccer vs. Lake Highlands
5:30p
HPHS Scot 9AB/JV Gold/V Basketball vs. Berkner
7:00p
HPHS Senior Play "Twelve Angry Jurors"
6
TBD
HPHS Choir UIL Solo/Ensemble
12:00a
HPHS Lady Scot Golf @ Bridlewood Golf Club
7:30a
HPHS Scot JV/V Wrestling District 7-6A Tournament
9:00a
A.L.L. - Be The Best Babysitter in Town
9:00a
HPMS - Band - MS Solo and Ensembly
10:00a
HPHS Scot JV Blue Basketball vs. Coppell
10:00a
Hyer - Girl Scout event
12:00p
HPHS ACT Testing
2:00p
HPHS Cheerleader Mini Camp
5:00p
HPMS 7th Grade Boys' Basketball @ Johnson MS "B" & "C" District Tournament
5:00p
HPMS 7th Grade Girls Basketball - Red & Gold Tournaments
5:00p
HPMS 8th Grade Boys' Basketball @ McKinney Evans MS - "B" & "C" District Tournament
5:00p
HPMS 8th Grade Girls Basketball @ McKinney Dowell MS (Red & Gold Tournaments)
5:30p
Hyer - PNO with Carol Brosseau & Sally Titmas
7:00p
HPHS Senior Play "Twelve Angry Jurors"