Highland Park ISD
HPISD
Last updated:
3/28/2024 12:29 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
24
2:30p
UP - 2nd Panther Party
25
Armstrong 4th Grade Writing Camp
TBD
Lady Scots Golf JV @ Dallas Invitational
5:30a
HPHS Girls Basketball Practice
6:30a
HPHS Belle Practice
7:00a
HPHS Sparkling Scots Practice
7:30a
UP - Spanish Pulsera Project
8:00a
Hyer - 1st grade In-House HighTouchHighTech Science program "What's the Matter?"
8:15a
UP - Supply Room Meetings
12:00p
UP - International Week
3:30p
HPHS Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
HPHS Girls Basketball Practice
3:45p
HPHS Choirs Rehearsal
3:45p
HPHS JV and Freshmen Cheer Practice
4:00p
A.L.L. - Beginning Guitar
4:00p
A.L.L. - Bradfield Brixology (Mad Science)
4:00p
A.L.L. - Hyer Brixology (Mad Science)
4:00p
A.L.L. - Web Developer
4:00p
HPHS Math Workshop
6:00p
Hyer - Cub Scout Pack 84 meeting
6:00p
UP - Scout Troop 70
6:30p
A.L.L. - Drawing & Sketching
6:30p
A.L.L. - Introduction to Competitive Bidding
26
5:30a
HPHS Girls Basketball Practice
6:00a
HPHS Varsity Cheer Practice
6:30a
HPHS Belle Practice
7:00a
UP - Durham Group
7:30a
UP - Spanish Pulsera Project
8:00a
Armstrong 4th Grade Writing Camp
9:00a
Armstrong New Student Roundup
9:00a
Bradfield New Student Round-Up (PARENTS ONLY)
9:00a
Hyer - New Student Round-Up
9:00a
UP - New Student Round UP
9:15a
MIS/HPMS PTA Meeting
12:00p
HPHS Lady Scots JV Softball vs. Newman Smith
12:00p
UP - International Week
2:00p
Draughn Wax Museum
2:45p
HPHS Gymnastics
3:30p
HPHS Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
HPHS Girls Basketball Practice
3:45p
HPHS JV and Freshmen Cheer Practice
3:45p
MIS/HPMS Spring Musical Auditions
4:00p
A.L.L. - Beginning Chess Armstrong (Section A)
4:00p
A.L.L. - Code Academy: Python Programming Intro
4:00p
A.L.L. - Design Studio: PC Foundations
4:00p
A.L.L. - Doing and Being
4:00p
A.L.L. - Thymio Robotics: Young Engineers
4:00p
HPHS English Workshop
4:00p
Scots Soccer JV2 vs Conrad HS
6:00p
HPMS 7th & 8th Grade Boys Track Parent Info. Meeting
6:00p
Scots Soccer JV vs Conrad HS
6:30p
A.L.L. - Bridge for Beginners
6:30p
A.L.L. - Mastering Excel
7:00p
HPHS Lady Scots Varsity Softball vs Newman Smith
7:00p
Scots Soccer Varsity vs Conrad HS
27
Scots Tennis JV Flower Mound Invitaitonal
5:30a
HPHS Girls Basketball Practice
6:00a
HPHS Varsity Cheer Practice
6:30a
HPHS Belle Practice
7:30a
UP - Spanish Pulsera Project
8:00a
Armstrong 4th Grade Writing Camp
9:15a
UP - 2nd Field Trip
10:00a
MIS 5th Grade House of Davidson - Open Team Meeting
12:00p
UP - International Week
2:15p
MIS 5th Grade House of Lockhart Open Team Meeting - B219
3:30p
HPHS Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
HPHS Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
UP - CLC
3:30p
UP - SDAS Checkpoint MTG
3:45p
MIS/HPMS Spring Musical Auditions
4:00p
A.L.L. - Armstrong Brixology (Mad Science)
4:00p
A.L.L. - Drama Kids
4:00p
A.L.L. - Drawing & Sketching
4:00p
A.L.L. - Good Manners & Etiquette (A)
4:00p
A.L.L. - U.P. Brixology (Mad Science)
4:00p
HPHS Math Workshop
4:30p
A.L.L. - Karate for Kids
5:00p
HPISD Special Olympics Basketball at Skills Session at HPMS
6:00p
HPMS 7th & 8th Grade Girls Track Parent Meeting
6:30p
A.L.L. - Knitting 101
7:00p
HPISD Special Olympics Basketball at HPMS
28
UP - Garden Day 1
TBD
Lady Scots Basketball State Tournament
TBD
Scots JV Blue Baseball vs. Coppell Tourney
TBD
Scots JV Gold Baseball vs. Frisco
TBD
Scots Powerlifting @ Richardson (Practice Meet)
5:30a
HPHS Girls Basketball Practice
6:00a
HPHS Varsity Cheer Practice
6:30a
HPHS Belle Practice
7:00a
UP - Wilson Group
7:15a
MIS CLC Meeting
7:30a
HPHS Student Council Informational Meeting
7:30a
Hyer - Skit Dress Rehearsal Dressing/Waiting Room
7:30a
UP - Spanish Pulsera Project
8:00a
Armstrong 4th Grade Writing Camp
8:30a
Bradfield Biography Day (3rd Grade ONLY)
11:00a
PTA Staff Luncheon
12:00p
UP - International Week
12:20p
Scots Varsity Baseball vs. Allen
1:00p
Hyer - Skit Dress Rehearsal Dressing/Waiting Room
2:00p
Hyer - 4th grade Parent Skit Dress Rehearsal & Public Show
2:40p
Scots Varsity Baseball vs. Frisco Heritage
2:45p
HPHS Gymnastics
3:15p
3rd Grade Brownie Troop 8271 Meeting
3:15p
Hyer - 2nd gr. Brownie Troop #1640 meeting
3:15p
Hyer - 2nd gr. Brownie Troop #1642 meeting
3:30p
HPHS Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
HPHS Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
HPHS Student Council Informational Meeting
3:30p
HPMS CLC Meeting
3:30p
UP - Shower Hernandez
3:45p
MIS/HPMS Spring Musical Auditions
4:00p
A.L.L. - Beginners' Game Design
4:00p
A.L.L. - Beginning Chess Bradfield (Section B)
4:00p
A.L.L. - Piano - Keyboard Club
4:00p
HPHS English Workshop
5:00p
MIS 5th grade House of Agnew - Plastic Awareness Expo.
6:30p
A.L.L. - HP Pottery
1
Hyer - Music Therapists' Month
Hyer - National Developmental Disabilities Awareness Month
UP - Garden Day 2
TBD
Lady Scots Basketball State Tournament
TBD
Scots JV Blue Baseball vs. Coppell Tourney
TBD
Scots JV Gold Baseball vs. Frisco
5:30a
HPHS Girls Basketball Practice
6:00a
HPHS Varsity Cheer Practice
6:30a
HPHS Belle Practice
7:30a
Hyer - Skit Dress Rehearsal Dressing/Waiting Room
7:30a
MIS/HPMS Spring Group & Organization Picture Day
7:30a
UP - Spanish Pulsera Project
8:00a
Armstrong 4th Grade Writing Camp
8:00a
Bradfield Biography Day (3rd Grade ONLY)
8:00a
Hyer - 4th grade Parent Skit & Parents' Lunch
10:00a
Special Guest Speaker
12:00p
HPHS Lady Scots JV Softball vs. Ursuline
12:00p
UP - International Week
3:15p
Hyer - 4th gr.Jr. GS Trooop #7717 meeting
3:15p
UP - Scouts Arens/Camillo Group
3:30p
HPHS Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
HPHS Girls Basketball Practice
3:45p
MIS/HPMS Spring Musical Auditions
4:30p
Scots Soccer JV2 vs Bryan Adams HS
5:00p
Hyer - Hyer Auction Sleepover
5:00p
Scots Varsity Baseball vs. The Colony
5:00p
UP - International Day
6:00p
HPHS Lady Scots Varsity Softball vs. Dallas Conrad (Teacher App)
6:00p
PNO
6:00p
Scots Soccer JV vs Bryan Adams HS
7:20p
Scots Varsity Baseball vs. McKinney High
7:30p
Scots Soccer Varsity vs Bryan Adams HS
2
TBD
Lady Scots Basketball State Tournament
TBD
Scots JV Blue Baseball vs. Coppell Tourney
TBD
Scots JV Gold Baseball vs. Frisco
TBD
Scots Powerlifting - Regional Meet @ Keller HS
12:00a
Hyer - Hyer Auction Sleepover
5:30a
HPHS Girls Basketball Practice
8:00a
HPHS Math and Science Contest
8:00a
Lady Scot Track Coppell Relays
8:30a
MIS/HPMS Band - Solo and Ensemble Festival
12:20p
Scots Varsity Baseball vs. Keller Fossil Ridge
3:30p
HPHS Girls Basketball Practice
3
4
Armstrong Dr Seuss Week
Armstrong Nutrition Week
Hyer - Educational Diagnostians' Week
UP - Garden Day 3
6:30a
HPHS Belle Practice
7:30a
UP - Spanish Pulsera Project
10:00a
MIS Band 5th grade Showcase - A and B day
10:15a
MIS Choir - 5th Grade Showcase, B Day White and Hill advisories
2:15p
MIS Band - 5th Grade Showcase, A and B days
2:30p
MIS Choir -5th grade Showcase, B Day Cappotelli advisory
3:45p
HPHS JV and Freshmen Cheer Practice
3:45p
MIS/HPMS Spring Musical Auditions - The Little Mermaid Jr.
4:00p
A.L.L. - Beginning Guitar
4:00p
A.L.L. - Bradfield Brixology (Mad Science)
4:00p
A.L.L. - Hyer Brixology (Mad Science)
4:00p
A.L.L. - Minecraft Architect
4:00p
HPHS Math Workshop
6:00p
HPHS Choirs Rehearsal
6:00p
HPHS Community Service Council Meeting
6:00p
Hyer - Cub Scout Pack 84 meeting
6:00p
MIS/HPMS Choir Trip Chaperone Meeting
6:00p
UP - Scout Troop 70
6:30p
A.L.L. - Drawing & Sketching
6:30p
A.L.L. - Introduction to Competitive Bidding
7:00p
HPHS/HPMS Night of Percussion Concert
7:00p
HPMS True Grit Meeting
5
Armstrong Dr Seuss Week
Armstrong Nutrition Week
TBD
HPMS Orchestra UIL Concert and Sight-reading Contest
6:00a
HPHS Varsity Cheer Practice
6:30a
HPHS Belle Practice
7:00a
UP - Durham Group
7:30a
HPISD Board of Trustees Workshop
7:30a
UP - Spanish Pulsera Project
7:30a
UP - Squad Mtg
8:15a
Bradfield PTA Executive Board Meeting
8:15a
UP - PTA Exec Mtg
8:20a
MIS 6th Grade Hunger Banquet - Day 1
9:25a
UP - 4th to MIS
9:30a
MIS - Current 4th Grade Student Visit - Hyer and UP
12:00p
HP Arts Board Meeting
2:45p
HPHS Gymnastics
3:45p
HPHS JV and Freshmen Cheer Practice
3:45p
MIS/HPMS Spring Musical Auditions - The Little Mermaid Jr.
4:00p
A.L.L. - Beginning Chess Armstrong (Section A)
4:00p
A.L.L. - Code Academy: Python Programming Intro
4:00p
A.L.L. - Design Studio: PC Foundations
4:00p
A.L.L. - Doing and Being
4:00p
A.L.L. - Thymio Robotics: Young Engineers
4:00p
HPHS English Workshop
4:00p
Scots Soccer JV2 vs Creekview HS
4:30p
HPMS Raider Tennis vs McKinney Cockrill
5:00p
HPHS Lady Scots JV Softball vs. Bryan Adams (K Out Cancer)
6:00p
Scots Soccer JV vs Creekview HS
6:30p
A.L.L. - Bridge for Beginners
6:30p
A.L.L. - Mastering Photoshop
7:00p
HPHS Lady Scots Varsity Softball vs. Bryan Adams (K Out Cancer)
7:00p
HPHS Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
MIS/HPMS Pre-UIL Band Concert
7:30p
Scots Soccer Varsity vs Creekview HS
6
Armstrong Dr Seuss Week
Armstrong Nutrition Week
6:00a
HPHS Varsity Cheer Practice
6:30a
HPHS Belle Practice
7:00a
HPHS Wind Symphony Recording
7:15a
Dads Club Breakfast
7:30a
HPMS Orchestra Non-Varsity UIL Concert and Sight-reading Contest
7:30a
UP - Spanish Pulsera Project
8:00a
Hyer - Spirit Day
8:20a
MIS 6th Grade Hunger Banquet - Day 2
9:00a
Hyer - Ft. Worth Opera performance for 1st & 2nd grades
11:00a
Bradfield Staff Appreciation Luncheon
11:00a
UP - 3rd Gr Wax Museum
1:30p
UP - 3rd Gr Wax Museum
2:00p
HPMS 8th-to-9th Grade Student Body Cheerleader Tryouts
3:30p
UP - Faculty Mtg
3:45p
MIS/HPMS Spring Musical Auditions - The Little Mermaid Jr.
4:00p
A.L.L. - Armstrong Brixology (Mad Science)
4:00p
A.L.L. - Drama Kids
4:00p
A.L.L. - Drawing & Sketching
4:00p
A.L.L. - U.P. Brixology (Mad Science)
4:00p
HPHS Math Workshop
4:30p
A.L.L. - Karate for Kids
6:00p
HPHS Girls Basketball Banquet
6:00p
MIS/ HPMS Choir Trip Meeting
6:30p
A.L.L. - Knitting 101
7
Armstrong Dr Seuss Week
Armstrong Nutrition Week
Hyer - CPK Restaurant Night
TBD
Scots JV Blue Baseball vs. Jesuit Tourney
TBD
Scots JV Gold Baseball vs. Allen
6:00a
HPHS Varsity Cheer Practice
6:30a
HPHS Belle Practice
7:00a
BDC Dad-Daughter Breakfast w/ HP Scots Girls Athletes
7:00a
Grisham Farms
7:00a
UP - Wilson Group
7:30a
UP - Spanish Pulsera Project
8:15a
Armstrong 3rd Grade Musical Performance
10:15a
MIS Choir 5th grade Showcase - A Day Schlender, McIntyre advisory
11:00a
Scots Varsity Baseball vs. Frisco Heritage
1:00p
HPMS Orchestra - Varsity UIL Concert and Sight-reading Contest
2:15p
MIS Band - 5th Grade Showcase
2:30p
MIS Choir - 5th grade Showcase A Day Hultsman Advisory
2:45p
HPHS Gymnastics
3:00p
Lady Scots Track Richardson Invitational
3:00p
Scots Varsity Track @ Richardson Invitational
3:15p
Hyer - 1st gr. Daisy Troop #8343 meeting
3:15p
Hyer - 1st gr. Daisy Troop #8344 meeting
3:45p
MIS/HPMS Spring Musical Auditions - The Little Mermaid Jr.
4:00p
HPHS English Workshop
4:00p
HPMS Track @ McKinney
4:30p
HPMS Raider Tennis vs McKinney Cockrill
4:30p
UP - Art Fair
5:00p
Bradfield Open House
5:00p
UP - Parent/Student Open House
6:00p
Hyer - Spring Open House
6:30p
A.L.L. - HP Pottery
6:30p
Scots Varsity Baseball vs. Flower Mound
7:00p
HPHS Choirs Mid-Winter Concert
8
Armstrong Dr Seuss Week
Armstrong Nutrition Week
TBD
Scots JV Blue Baseball vs. Jesuit Tourney
TBD
Scots JV Gold Baseball vs. Allen
6:00a
HPHS Varsity Cheer Practice
6:30a
HPHS Belle Practice
8:00a
UP - Teacher of the Day
11:00a
Scots Varsity Baseball vs. Denton Guyer
12:00p
Bradfield Texas Day (Kindergarten ONLY)
3:15p
2nd Grade Brownie Meeting
3:45p
MIS/HPMS Spring Musical Auditions - The Little Mermaid
4:00p
Scots Varsity Baseball vs. Round Rock
4:30p
Scots Soccer JV2 vs RL Turner HS
5:00p
HPHS Lady Scots JV Softball vs. Creekview
6:00p
Scots Soccer JV vs RL Turner HS
7:00p
HPHS Lady Scots Varsity Softball vs. Creekview
7:00p
Scots Soccer Varsity vs RL Turner HS
9
TBD
Scots JV Blue Baseball vs. Jesuit Tourney
TBD
Scots JV Gold Baseball vs. Allen
12:30p
Scots Varsity Baseball vs. Keller
10
Daylight Saving Time Begins
11
7:00a
UP - Special Morning Meeting
8:00a
HPISD Spring Break
6:00p
UP - Scout Troop 70
12
TBD
Scots JV Gold Baseball vs. Newman Smith
8:00a
HPISD Spring Break
3:15p
3rd Grade Brownie Troop 8271 Meeting
4:30p
Scots JV Blue Baseball vs. Newman Smith
7:30p
Scots Varsity Baseball vs. Newman Smith
13
8:00a
HPISD Spring Break
14
8:00a
HPISD Spring Break
1:00p
Scots JV Blue Baseball vs. Colleyville Heritage
3:15p
Hyer - 3rd gr. Brownie Troop #6485 meeting
3:15p
Hyer - 3rd gr. Brownie Troop #6486 meeting
15
8:00a
HPISD Spring Break
7:30p
Scots Varsity Baseball vs. Conrad
16
10:00a
Scots JV Blue Baseball vs. Southlake
10:00a
Scots JV Gold Baseball vs. Lovejoy
17
St. Patrick's Day
18
6:30a
HPHS Belle Practice
3:45p
HPHS JV and Freshmen Cheer Practice
4:00p
A.L.L. - Beginning Guitar
4:00p
A.L.L. - Bradfield Brixology (Mad Science)
4:00p
A.L.L. - Hyer Brixology (Mad Science)
4:00p
A.L.L. - Minecraft Architect
5:00p
HPHS New Cheer Parent Meeting
5:30p
Scots JV Gold Baseball vs. Plano Shepton
6:00p
HPHS Choirs Rehearsal
6:00p
UP - Scout Troop 70
6:30p
A.L.L. - Drawing & Sketching
6:30p
A.L.L. - Introduction to Competitive Bidding
19
6:00a
HPHS Varsity Cheer Practice
6:30a
HPHS Belle Practice
7:00a
UP - Durham Group
8:30a
MIS/HPMS PTA Finance Committee Meeting
2:00p
HPISD Board Meeting Setup
2:45p
HPHS Gymnastics
3:15p
Hyer - KC Club ALL MEMBER meeting
3:15p
Hyer - KC Club meeting (ALL MEMBERS)
3:45p
HPHS JV and Freshmen Cheer Practice
4:00p
A.L.L. - Beginning Chess Armstrong (Section A)
4:00p
A.L.L. - Code Academy: Python Programming Intro
4:00p
A.L.L. - Design Studio: PC Foundations
4:00p
A.L.L. - Doing and Being
4:00p
A.L.L. - Paint "Peggy's Cove Lighthouse"
4:00p
A.L.L. - Thymio Robotics: Young Engineers
4:30p
Scots Varsity Baseball vs. Bryan Adams
5:00p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Softball vs. R.L. Turner
5:30p
HPISD Board of Trustees Regular Meeting
6:00p
Scots Soccer JV vs Thomas Jefferson HS
6:15p
A.L.L. - Paint "Peggy's Cove Lighthouse"
6:30p
A.L.L. - Bridge for Beginners
6:30p
A.L.L. - Mastering Photoshop
7:00p
HPHS Lady Scots Varsity Softball vs. R.L. Turner
7:00p
HPMS Arrow Meeting
7:00p
MIS/HPMS Facility Use - HPHS Band Parent Meeting
7:00p
UP - Scout Jackson/Nolan Group
7:30p
Scots Soccer Varsity vs Thomas Jefferson HS
20
UP - Fun Day
6:00a
HPHS Varsity Cheer Practice
6:30a
HPHS Belle Practice
7:00a
UP - Chess Club Spring Session
7:15a
Armstrong PAWS Meeting
9:00a
MIS/HPMS - SEPAC Board Meeting
9:15a
Hyer - PTA Spring Gift Committee Meeting
3:30p
UP - Staff Mtg.
4:00p
A.L.L. - Armstrong Brixology (Mad Science)
4:00p
A.L.L. - Drama Kids
4:00p
A.L.L. - Drawing & Sketching
4:00p
A.L.L. - U.P. Brixology (Mad Science)
4:30p
A.L.L. - Karate for Kids
4:30p
HPHS Alumni Assocation Board Meeting
4:30p
Scots JV Blue Baseball vs. Bryan Adams
5:00p
HPHS Cheer Meeting
5:45p
HPHS Sparkling Scots Parent Meeting
6:00p
HPHS Spanish National Honor Society Induction
7:00p
HPHS National Honor Society (NHS) Meeting
21
Armstrong Art Show
UP - Change for Children
6:00a
HPHS Varsity Cheer Practice
6:30a
HPHS Belle Practice
7:00a
UP - Wilson Group
9:15a
UP - Camp Write Along
10:00a
MIS Orchestra 5th grade Showcase - B Day, Arnold and Beckham advisories
2:00p
MIS 5th Grade House of Douglas Open Team Meeting - B127
2:30p
MIS Orchestra 5th grade Showcase - B Day, Wooley advisory
2:45p
HPHS Gymnastics
3:00p
HPHS Cheer Uniform Fitting
4:00p
A.L.L. - 3D Game Design
4:00p
A.L.L. - Beginning Chess Bradfield (Section B)
4:00p
A.L.L. - Piano - Keyboard Club
4:00p
HPMS Track - Princeton Relays
4:30p
HPMS Raider Tennis vs. Prosper Rogers
5:00p
Armstrong Open House
5:30p
HPMS Girls Soccer Parent/Student Meeting
6:30p
A.L.L. - HP Pottery
6:30p
A.L.L. - Residential Construction Guide
7:00p
HPHS Belle Banquet
7:00p
HPHS UIL One-Act Play Public Performance
22
Armstrong Art Show
Boys Golf
UP - Change for Children
6:00a
HPHS Varsity Cheer Practice
6:30a
HPHS Belle Practice
9:00a
Armstrong Grandfriends Day
9:15a
UP - Camp Write Along
10:00a
MIS 5th Grade Orchestra Showcase A Day - Blackwell, Riley advisories
10:00a
UP - Dad's Serve in Cafe
2:30p
MIS 5th Grade Orchestra Showcase A Day - Francis advisory
3:00p
HPHS Cheer Uniform Fitting
3:00p
Scots Varsity Track @ Mustang Relays
3:15p
UP Devault Group
4:00p
End of Third Grading Period - Grades K-8
4:00p
Scots Varsity Track @ Jesuit Sheaner Relays/Elites Only
4:30p
HPHS Lady Scots Varsity Softball vs. Thomas Jefferson
4:30p
Scots JV Blue Baseball vs. Carrolton Creekview
6:00p
Bradfield PNO - Smart & Branch
6:00p
PNO
6:00p
Scots Soccer JV vs Woodrow Wilson HS
6:30p
HPHS Lady Scots JV Softball vs. Thomas Jefferson
7:30p
Scots Soccer JV vs Woodrow Wilson HS
7:30p
Scots Varsity Baseball vs. Carrolton Creekview
23
Boys Golf
Varsity Tennis
8:00a
Lady Scots Track Tracy Wills Invitational
9:00a
A.L.L. - CPR/AED/First Aid Training
10:00a
Scots JV Gold Baseball vs. Plano Jasper
11:00a
Scots Varsity Baseball vs. FM Marcus
24
Varsity Tennis
2:00p
HPISD Highlander Festival - HS/MS Theatre Performances
25
UP - Change for Children
6:30a
HPHS Belle Practice
3:45p
HPHS JV and Freshmen Cheer Practice
4:00p
A.L.L. - Beginning Guitar
4:00p
A.L.L. - Bradfield Brixology (Mad Science)
4:00p
A.L.L. - Hyer Brixology (Mad Science)
4:00p
A.L.L. - Minecraft Architect
4:00p
HPISD Highlander Festival Instrumental Rehearsal
4:30p
HP Education Foundation Board Meeting
5:30p
Scots JV Gold Baseball vs. Southlake Carroll
5:30p
Scouts Pinewood Derby
6:00p
UP - Scout Troop 70
6:30p
A.L.L. - Drawing & Sketching
6:30p
A.L.L. - Introduction to Competitive Bidding
7:00p
HPHS UIL One-Act Play Public Performance
7:00p
HPMS True Grit Meeting
26
UP - Change for Children
Varsity Tennis
6:00a
HPHS Varsity Cheer Practice
6:30a
HPHS Belle Practice
7:00a
UP - Durham Group
7:30a
HPISD Board of Trustees Workshop
8:15a
Bradfield PTA General Meeting
9:15a
UP - Camp Write Along
11:00a
HPISD Highlander Festival District Art Show
2:00p
HPMS 8th Grade Panoramic Picture
2:45p
HPHS Gymnastics
4:00p
A.L.L. - Beginning Chess Armstrong (Section A)
4:00p
A.L.L. - Code Academy: Python Programming Intro
4:00p
A.L.L. - Design Studio: PC Foundations
4:00p
A.L.L. - Thymio Robotics: Young Engineers
4:00p
HPHS Districts Gymnastics
4:30p
HPMS Raider Tennis vs McKinney Dowell
4:30p
Scots JV Blue Baseball vs. RL Turner
5:00p
HPHS Lady Scots JV Softball vs. Woodrow Wilson (Reagan Davis)
5:00p
Heritage Potluck
6:30p
A.L.L. - Bridge for Beginners
6:30p
A.L.L. - Mastering Photoshop
7:00p
HPHS Lady Scots Varsity Softball vs. Woodrow Wilson (Reagan Davis)
7:00p
HPISD Highlander Festival Instrumental Concert
7:00p
Hyer - Boy Scout Recruitment meeting
7:15p
A.L.L. - Beginning Country & Western Dancing
7:30p
Scots Varsity Baseball vs. RL Turner
8:15p
A.L.L. - Beginning Social Ballroom Dancing
27
UP - Change for Children
6:00a
HPHS Varsity Cheer Practice
6:30a
HPHS Belle Practice
7:00a
UP - Chess Club 1st & 2nd
8:20a
UP - HP Arts Artist
9:00a
MIS/HPMS PC-TAG Board Meeting
9:15a
UP - Camp Write Along
11:25a
HPMS 8th Grade Panoramic Picture Sales
1:30p
Hyer - Guest Artist Presentation (Cody T.)
3:30p
UP - SDAS Checkpoint MTG
4:00p
A.L.L. - Armstrong Brixology (Mad Science)
4:00p
A.L.L. - Drama Kids
4:00p
A.L.L. - Drawing & Sketching: Animals
4:00p
A.L.L. - U.P. Brixology (Mad Science)
4:00p
HPHS Districts Gymnastics
4:00p
HPHS Math Workshop
4:30p
A.L.L. - Karate for Kids
6:00p
HPHS Wrestling Banquet
7:00p
HPISD Highlander Festival Choral Concert
28
UP - Change for Children
UP - Texas Rangers Day
TBD
Lady Scots Track Varsity Mesquite ISD Relays
TBD
Scots Soccer Playoff Round 1
6:00a
HPHS Varsity Cheer Practice
6:30a
HPHS Belle Practice
7:00a
UP - Wilson Group
7:30a
Hyer - Donuts with Dads (Boys & Girls Lacrosse)
9:50a
HPMS Symphonic Band Non-Varsity UIL Concert & Sight-Reading Contest
10:00a
MIS 5th Grade House of Agnew Open Team Meeting
10:00a
MIS 5th Grade House of Malcolm Open Team Meeting
12:15p
Hyer - 2nd grade In-House Perot program "Fire & Ice"
2:10p
Author Visit 2nd Grade Elisabeth Anisimow
2:45p
HPHS Gymnastics
3:00p
Scots Varsity Track @ Timberview JV Relays
3:15p
3rd Grade Brownie Troop 8271 Meeting
3:15p
Hyer - 2nd gr. Brownie Troop #1640 meeting
3:15p
Hyer - 2nd gr. Brownie Troop #1642 meeting
4:00p
A.L.L. - 3D Game Design
4:00p
A.L.L. - Beginning Chess Bradfield (Section B)
4:00p
A.L.L. - Piano - Keyboard Club
4:00p
HPHS English Workshop
4:00p
HPHS hosts UIL District Academics Meet
4:00p
HPMS Track Meet @ Prosper HS
6:30p
A.L.L. - HP Pottery
6:30p
A.L.L. - Residential Construction Guide
6:30p
HPHS Boys Basketball Banquet
29
Varsity Tennis
TBD
Lady Scots Track Texas Relays (Varsity Qualifiers Only)
TBD
Scots Soccer Playoff Round 1
TBD
Scots Varsity Track @ Texas Relays/Elites Only
6:00a
HPHS Varsity Cheer Practice
6:30a
HPHS Belle Practice
8:00a
HPISD Bad Weather Make-Up Day
8:00a
HPISD Bad Weather Make-Up Day
2:00p
HPHS hosts UIL District Academics Meet
3:15p
UP - Pope Group
4:30p
Scots Varsity Baseball vs. Thomas Jefferson
5:00p
HPHS Lady Scots JV Softball vs. Newman Smith
7:00p
HPHS Lady Scots Varsity Softball vs. Newman Smith
30
TBD
Lady Scots Track Texas Relays (Varsity Qualifiers Only)
TBD
Scots Soccer Playoff Round 1
7:00a
HPHS hosts UIL District Academics Meet
10:00a
Scots JV Gold Baseball vs. Prosper
11:00a
Scots Varsity Baseball vs. Prosper
4:30p
Scots JV Blue Baseball vs. Thomas Jefferson
6:00p
Hyer - PNO with Mrs. Olson & Mr. Taliaferro
31
1
Golf Girls Varsity
Hyer - Autism Awareness Month
Hyer - National Occupational Therapy Month
Hyer - School Librarian Appreciation Week
UP - Garden Day 1
6:30a
HPHS Belle Practice
8:00a
UP - Class Pictures
12:00p
Bradfield Community Outreach Project
3:45p
HPHS Choirs Rehearsal
3:45p
HPHS JV and Freshmen Cheer Practice
4:00p
A.L.L. - Beginning Guitar
4:00p
A.L.L. - Bradfield Brixology (Mad Science)
4:00p
A.L.L. - Hyer Brixology (Mad Science)
4:00p
A.L.L. - Minecraft Architect
4:00p
HPHS Math Workshop
4:00p
MIS - 5th Grade Band Instrument Drive
4:00p
Scots JV Gold Baseball vs. Southlake Carroll
6:00p
HPHS New Parent Forum
6:00p
UP - Scout Troop 70
6:30p
A.L.L. - Introduction to Competitive Bidding
7:00p
HPMS True Grit Meeting
2
Golf Girls Varsity
TBD
Scots Soccer Play Off Round 2
6:00a
HPHS Varsity Cheer Practice
6:30a
HPHS Belle Practice
7:00a
UP - Durham Group
7:30a
HPISD Board of Trustees Workshop
7:30a
UP - Squad Mtg
8:00a
UP - Class Pictures
8:15a
Bradfield PTA Executive Board Meeting
8:15a
UP - PTA Exec Mtg
12:00p
Bradfield Community Outreach Project
12:00p
HP Arts Board Meeting
2:45p
HPHS Gymnastics
3:45p
HPHS JV and Freshmen Cheer Practice
4:00p
A.L.L. - Beginning Chess Armstrong (Section A)
4:00p
A.L.L. - Code Academy: Python Programming Intro
4:00p
A.L.L. - Design Studio: PC Foundations
4:00p
A.L.L. - Thymio Robotics: Young Engineers
4:00p
HPHS English Workshop
4:30p
HPMS Raider Tennis vs McKinney Evans
4:30p
Scots JV Blue Baseball vs. Woodrow Wilson
6:00p
HPHS Lady Scots Varsity Softball vs. Dallas Conrad
6:30p
A.L.L. - Bridge for Beginners
6:30p
A.L.L. - Mastering Photoshop
7:15p
A.L.L. - Beginning Country & Western Dancing
7:30p
Scots Varsity Baseball vs. Woodrow Wilson
8:15p
A.L.L. - Beginning Social Ballroom Dancing
3
Hyer - Spirit Day
Tennis Varsity UIL District Tournament
TBD
Boys Golf District 11-5A Championship
TBD
HPMS Honor Band UIL Concert & Sight Reading Contest
6:00a
HPHS Varsity Cheer Practice
6:30a
HPHS Belle Practice
7:00a
UP - Chess Club 1st & 2nd
7:15a
HPHS Library - Dad's Club
7:30a
Hyer - Project Respect meeting w/ students from HPHS
8:00a
UP - Class Pictures
11:00a
Bradfield Staff Appreciation Luncheon
11:30a
HPHS PTA Meeting
11:30a
MIS 6th Grade House of Baxter Open Team Meeting
12:00p
Bradfield Community Outreach Project
3:30p
UP - Faculty Mtg
4:00p
A.L.L. - Drama Kids
4:00p
A.L.L. - Drawing & Sketching: Animals
4:00p
HPHS Math Workshop
4:00p
HPMS Boys Soccer Tryout
4:30p
A.L.L. - Karate for Kids
5:15p
A.L.L. - Baton Twirling
6:00p
Hyer - Dads Club Daddy & Daughter Dance
6:30p
A.L.L. - Astronomy
6:30p
HPHS SHF Induction Ceremony
4
Tennis Varsity UIL District Tournament
UP - Garden Day 2
TBD
Boys Golf District 11-5A Championship
6:00a
HPHS Varsity Cheer Practice
6:30a
HPHS Belle Practice
7:00a
UP - Wilson Group
8:00a
Lady Scots Track Varsity/JV District 11-5A Meet
8:00a
Scot Track Varsity/JV District 11-5A Meet
8:15a
UP - 4th Gr Parent Skit Mtg
11:00a
HPMS Honor Band UIL Concert & Sight Reading Contest
12:00p
Bradfield Community Outreach Project
2:45p
HPHS Gymnastics
3:15p
Hyer - 1st gr. Daisy Troop #8343 meeting
3:15p
Hyer - 1st gr. Daisy Troop #8344 meeting
4:00p
A.L.L. - 3D Game Design
4:00p
A.L.L. - Beginning Chess Bradfield (Section B)
4:00p
A.L.L. - Piano - Keyboard Club
4:00p
HPHS English Workshop
4:00p
HPMS Track @ Prosper
6:00p
HPHS Alumni Association Alumni Awards Dinner
6:30p
A.L.L. - HP Pottery
6:30p
A.L.L. - Residential Construction Guide
7:00p
HPHS Bands Pre-UIL Concert
5
UP - Garden Day 3
TBD
HPMS Honor Band UIL Concert & Sight Reading Contest
TBD
Scots JV Gold Baseball vs. Newman Smith
TBD
Scots Soccer Play off Round 3
6:00a
HPHS Varsity Cheer Practice
6:30a
HPHS Belle Practice
9:30a
Bradfield 2nd Grade Economics Free Enterprise Day
9:30a
Decoding Dyslexia - Park Cities Parent Meeting at MIS/HPMS
11:00a
UP - Faculty Luncheon
12:00p
Bradfield Community Outreach Project
3:15p
Hyer - 4th gr.Jr. GS Trooop #7717 meeting
3:15p
UP - Scouts Arens/Camillo Group
4:30p
HPHS Lady Scots Varsity Softball vs. Bryan Adams
4:30p
Scots JV Blue Baseball vs. Newman Smith
5:00p
Hyer - Hyer Auction Sleepover
6:00p
Hyer - PNO w/ A. Grutzmacher & N. Jovanovic
6:30p
HPHS Lady Scots JV Softball vs. Bryan Adams
7:30p
Scots Varsity Baseball vs. Newman Smith
6
Armstrong Family Day of Service
12:00a
Hyer - Hyer Auction Sleepover
8:00a
Lady Scots Track Varsity/JV District 11-5A Meet
8:00a
Scots Track Varsity/JV District 11-5A Meet
9:00a
A.L.L. - Be the Best Babysitter
10:00a
Scots JV Gold Baseball vs. Prosper/Jesuit
11:00a
Scots Varsity Baseball vs. Waco Midway
12:00p
Scots JV Blue Baseball vs. McKinney Boyd
4:00p
HPHS Spring Benefit set up
6:00p
HPHS Spring Benefit