Highland Park ISD
HPISD
Last updated:
4/26/2024 9:02 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
2:00p
MIS/HPMS Band Movie Party-Grades 6-8
30
7:30a
Hyer - Supply Shop
8:00a
HPHS 9th Grade Course Selection Day
8:15a
Armstrong 3rd Grade Musical Rehearsal (Music Class Only)
3:45p
MIS Robotics Club Meeting
4:00p
A.L.L. - Paint "The Matterhorn"
5:00p
HPMS 7th Grade Boys' Basketball @ Evans
5:30p
HPHS Cheer Booster Club Meeting
6:15p
A.L.L. - Paint "The Matterhorn"
6:30p
A.L.L. - Bridge for Beginners
31
Bradfield 100th Day of School Celebration (Kindergarten ONLY)
8:00a
HPHS10th Grade Course Selection Day
8:15a
Armstrong 3rd Grade Musical Rehearsal (Music Class Only)
10:30a
MIS Titans Open Team Meeting
4:00p
A.L.L. - Study Skills for Middle Schoolers
4:00p
Destination Imagination Meeting
4:00p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Gold Soccer vs. Hockaday
4:00p
HPHS Scot JVG Soccer @ JJ Pearce HS
5:00p
HPHS Lady Scot Softball vs. Lake Highlands (Scrimmage)
5:30p
HPHS 9A/JV Gold/V Basketball @ Forney
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV/V Basketball vs. Forney HS
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Navy/Varsity Soccer vs. West Mesquite HS
6:00p
HPHS Library - Burkhart (Parent Meeting)
6:30p
A.L.L. - Introduction to Competitive Bidding
7:00p
HPHS Orchestra Chamber Music Concert
1
Bradfield 101st Day of School Celebratio (1st Grade ONLY)
7:30a
Hyer - Supply Shop
8:00a
Armstrong Kick off for 1st Grade Famous American research
8:00a
Hyer - Birthday Book Celebration to celebrate February birthdays
8:15a
Armstrong 3rd Grade Musical Rehearsal (Music Class Only)
8:15a
Hyer - 4th grade Reading Benchmark
2:45p
HPHS National Signing Day
3:30p
UP - Faculty Mtg
5:30p
HPHS Scot JVB/Varsity Soccer @ West Mesquite HS
6:00p
HPHS Band 101- 8th Grade and High School
6:00p
HPHS Scot JV Blue Basketball vs. Lovejoy
6:30p
HPISD PEC Speaker - Leonard Sax
6:30p
PEC Event - Leonard Sax - The Collapse of Parenting, Girls on the Edge, Boys Adrift
7:00p
HPISD - Special Olympics Basketball
2
8:00a
5th grade ELA/SS Planning
8:00a
HPMS 8th Grade NAEP Assessment
8:15a
Armstrong 2nd Grade Character Presentations deMarrais
8:15a
Armstrong 3rd Grade Musical Rehearsal (Music Class Only)
11:00a
HPHS 65 Roses Sale
3:15p
Hyer - 3rd gr. Brownie Troop #1563
3:15p
Hyer - 3rd gr. Brownie Troop #1564
3:30p
Cenergistic Energy Specialist Information Session
4:00p
A.L.L. - Minecraft Circuit Design
4:00p
HPISD Honor Choir rehearsal
5:00p
HPMS 8th Grade Boys' Basketball v. Evans
5:00p
HPMS 8th Grade Girls Basketball v. Evans
5:00p
Hyer - 4th grade Parent Skit dress rehearsal & public show
5:30p
HPHS Scot JV/V Wrestling Rockwall Dual @ HP
7:00p
HPHS Senior Play-"The Somewhat True Tale of Robin Hood"
3
Armstrong Spirit Day
TBD
HPHS Lady Scot/Scot Swim & Dive-UIL 5A Region 4 Championships
TBD
HPHS Lady Scots Track & Field Tri-Meer
7:30a
Hyer - Supply Shop
8:15a
Armstrong 3rd Grade Musical Rehearsal (Music Class Only)
8:30a
Hyer - 4th grade Parent Skit
11:00a
HPHS 65 Roses Sale
11:00a
UP - Staff Chili CookOff
2:50p
Bradfield 4th Grade Snack Shack (Smart)
3:15p
Hyer - 2nd grade Brownie Troop #7717
4:00p
HPHS "Meet the Scots"- Scot Baseball
4:00p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Gold Soccer @ McKinney HS
4:00p
HPHS Scot JVG/JVB/Varsity Soccer vs. Mesquite Poteet HS
5:00p
HPHS Lady Scot Softball vs. Frisco Liberty (Scrimmage)
5:30p
HPHS 9A/JV Gold/V Scot Basketball vs. Royse City
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV/V Basketball @ Royse City HS
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Navy/Varsity Soccer @ Mesquite Poteet HS
5:30p
Hyer - PNO with S. Knoebel & D. Wolff
7:00p
HPHS 9B Scot Basketball vs. CHANT
7:00p
HPHS Senior Play-"The Somewhat True Tale of Robin Hood"
7:00p
UP - Parent Auction Party
4
TBD
HPHS Lady Scot/Scot Swim & Dive-UIL 5A Region 4 Championships
8:30a
MIS/HPMS - Band - Solo and Ensemble Festival
9:30a
HPHS Scot JV/V Wrestling HP Quad Meet
12:00p
HPHS Scot JV Blue Basketball @ Flower Mound Marcus
7:00p
HPHS Senior Play-"The Somewhat True Tale of Robin Hood"
5
11:00a
HPHS 65 Roses Sale
2:00p
HPHS Senior Play-"The Somewhat True Tale of Robin Hood"
6
Hyer - 1st Grade TAG Testing
Hyer - School Counselor Week
7:30a
Hyer - Supply Shop
8:15a
UP - Supply Room Meetings
9:20a
HP ARTS performance of "Shakespeare On the Go" for 4th Grade
11:00a
HPHS 65 Roses Sale
3:00p
Daisy Girl Scout Troop #4535
3:00p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Boyd/Marcus (Scrimmage)
3:45p
A.L.L. - Dive into Drama
3:45p
MIS Robotics Club Meeting
4:00p
A.L.L. - Painting Ceramics
5:00p
A.L.L. - Acting and Improv!
5:00p
HPMS 7th Grade Boys' Basketball @ Reynolds
5:00p
HPMS 7th Grade Girls Basketball v. Reynolds MS
6:00p
HPHS Meet and Greet Spanish Honor Society
6:00p
MIS/HPMS Drama - Dress Rehearsal Meals
6:30p
A.L.L. - Bridge for Beginners
6:30p
Armstrong Cub Scouts Meeting
7
Armstrong-TAG Team Meetings
Hyer - 1st Grade TAG Testing
Hyer - School Counselor Week
7:30a
UP - Student Council Mtg
8:00a
TAG Team Meeting
8:15a
Armstrong 3rd Grade Musical Rehearsal ( Music Class Only)
8:15a
UP - PTA Exec Mtg
8:30a
MIS/HPMS Raider Shop Meeting
9:00a
Hyer - 4th grade Parent Activities Meeting (Rebecca Montgomery)
9:30a
Hyer - KG Field Trip to DCT
10:30a
MIS/HPMS, Drama - Ticket Sales
11:00a
HPHS 65 Roses Sale
11:30a
Armstrong Principal's Brown Bag Lunch
12:00p
HP Arts Board Meeting
4:00p
A.L.L. - Beginner Design and Programming
4:00p
A.L.L. - Study Skills for Middle Schoolers
4:00p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Gold Soccer vs. Episcopal School Dallas
4:00p
HPHS Scot JVG Soccer @ Prosper HS
5:00p
HPHS Cheerleader Tryout meeting
5:00p
HPHS Lady Scot Softball @ Naaman Forest (Scrimmage)
5:30p
HPHS 9A/JV Gold/V Scot Basketball @ Wylie East
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV/V Baskeball vs. Wylie East HS
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Navy/Varsity Soccer vs. Forney HS
5:30p
HPHS Scot JVB/Varsity Soccer @ Forney HS
6:00p
MIS/HPMS Drama - Dress Rehearsal Meals
6:30p
A.L.L. - Introduction to Competitive Bidding
6:30p
Hyer - Cub Scout Pack 84 meeting
7:00p
MIS/HPMS Arrow Meeting
8
Hyer - 1st Grade TAG Testing
Hyer - School Counselor Week
TBD
HPHS Lady Scot Track & Field @ McKinney Boyd Tri-Meet
7:00a
Bradfield Dad's Club Father/Daughter Valentine Breakfast
7:30a
Hyer - Supply Shop
7:30a
UP - Val o Gram Sales
9:15a
UP - PTA Mtg
10:30a
MIS/HPMS, Drama - Ticket Sales
11:00a
HPHS 65 Roses Sale
3:30p
UP - Action Teams
4:00p
A.L.L. - Good Manners and Etiquette
5:00p
HPHS Belle Showoff
6:00p
HPHS Scot JV Blue Basketball vs.Coppell HS
6:00p
MIS/HPMS Drama - Dress Rehearsal Meals
7:00p
HPISD - Special Olympics Basketball
9
Bradfield Biography Day (3rd Grade ONLY)
Hyer - 1st Grade TAG Testing
Hyer - School Counselor Week
7:30a
UP - Val o Gram Sales
9:00a
HPHS District 9-5A Wrestling Meet
10:00a
MIS Malcolm/Chiefs Open Team Meeting
10:30a
MIS/HPMS, Drama - Ticket Sales
11:00a
HPHS 65 Roses Sale
2:45p
HPMS Spring Pep Rally - POSTPONED
3:00p
Hyer - 1st grade Daisy Troop 6485
3:00p
Hyer - 1st grade Daisy Troop 6486
3:45p
A.L.L. - Beginning Chess
4:00p
A.L.L. - Minecraft Circuit Design
5:00p
HPHS Lady Scot Gymnastics @ Mark Williams
5:00p
HPHS Scot Powerlifting Meet
5:00p
HPMS 8th Grade Boys' Basketball @ Reynolds
5:00p
HPMS 8th Grade Girls Basketball v. Reynolds
5:00p
MIS/HPMS- Drama, Tickets, Concessions,Fan Mail
6:00p
Armstrong Science Fair
6:00p
HPMS Cheerleading Parent Information Meeting
6:30p
A.L.L. - HP Pottery
7:00p
HPHS Auditorium- Friends of the UP Library Lease- Karen Walters
7:00p
HPMS - Drama - Charlotte's Web
10
Armstrong Spirit Day
Bradfield Biography Day (3rd Grade ONLY)
Hyer - 1st Grade TAG Testing
Hyer - School Counselor Week
7:00a
Hyer - Dad & Child Valentine's Breakfast
7:30a
Hyer - Supply Shop
7:30a
UP - Val o Gram Sales
10:30a
MIS/HPMS, Drama - Ticket Sales
10:45a
Hyer - PTA Teacher & Staff Appreciation Lunch
2:00p
MIS/HPMS- Drama, Tickets, Concessions,Fan Mail
3:15p
Hyer - 2nd grade Brownie Troop #7720
3:15p
Hyer - 4th grade Jr. Girl Scout Troop 7718 meeting
4:00p
HPHS Scot JVG Soccer @ JJ Pearce HS
4:00p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Plano West (Scrimmage)
4:00p
HPMS - Drama - Charlotte's Web
5:00p
HPHS Lady Scot Softball @ Richardson Berkner HS (Scrimmage)
5:00p
HPHS Scot Gymnastics @ Mark Williams
5:30p
HPHS 9AB/JV Gold/V Scot Basketball @ Lovejoy
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Navy/Varsity Soccer @ Royse City HS
5:30p
HPHS Scot JVB/Varsity Soccer vs. Royse City HS
5:30p
Hyer - PNO with A. Brewer & J. Ross
6:00p
Armstrong - Parents' Night Out (PNO)
6:00p
Bradfield - PNO
6:30p
UP - Parents Night Out
11
TBD
HPMS 7th Grade Boys' Basketball B & C teams District Tournament
TBD
HPMS 7th Grade Girls Basketball District Red & Gold Tournament
TBD
HPMS 8th Grade Boys' Basketball B & C Teams District Tournament
TBD
HPMS 8th Grade Girls Basketball Red & Gold teams District Tournament
9:30a
Hyer - Hyer All Girl Scout Troop Valentine's Cookie Exchange
10:00a
HPHS 9B Scot Basketball vs. Prosper
11:00a
HPHS Scot JV Blue Basketball vs. Prosper HS
2:00p
HPHS Cheerleader Mini-Camp
5:00p
MIS/HPMS- Drama, Tickets, Concessions,Fan Mail
7:00p
HPMS - Drama - Charlotte's Web
8:00p
HPHS Black & White Bash for ALL Seniors in the Class of 2017
12
12:00p
MIS/HPMS- Drama, Tickets, Concessions,Fan Mail
1:00p
UP - KG Panther Party
2:00p
HPMS - Drama - Charlotte's Web
3:00p
UP - 1st Panther Party
13
7:30a
Hyer - Supply Shop
8:00a
HPHS CSC Blood Drive
8:15a
Armstrong 3rd Grade Musical Rehearsal (All 3rd Grade)
3:00p
Daisy Girl ScoutTroop 8271 Meeting
3:45p
A.L.L. - Dive into Drama
3:45p
MIS Robotics Club Meeting
4:00p
A.L.L. - Painting Ceramics
5:00p
A.L.L. - Acting and Improv!
5:00p
HPHS Cheerleader Tryout Meeting in case of Inclement Weather
5:00p
HPMS 7th Grade Boys' Basketball v. McKinney Faubion
5:00p
HPMS 7th Grade Girls Bi-District Basketball @ Prosper Reynolds
6:00p
HPHS Lady Scots Basketball vs. Longview Pine Tree @ Wills Point HS
6:00p
HPHS Scot JV Blue Basketball vs. Lovejoy HS
6:00p
MIS/HPMS - RBBC Meeting
6:30p
A.L.L. - Bridge for Beginners
6:30p
Armstrong Cub Scouts Blue & Gold Dinner
7:00p
HPMS True Grit
14
Bradfield Valentine's Day Classroom Parties
Hyer - Class Valentine's Parties
7:00a
UP - Dad's Club Father/Daughter Bfast
8:15a
Armstrong 3rd Grade Musical Rehearsal (All 3rd Grade)
9:00a
Hyer - PTA meeting with 1st grade performance
12:00p
HPHS Scot JV Wrestling District 9-5A Meet
3:45p
MIS/HPMS Spring Musical Auditions
4:00p
A.L.L. - Beginner Design and Programming
4:00p
A.L.L. - Mad Science (Armstrong)
4:00p
A.L.L. - Mad Science (Bradfield)
4:00p
A.L.L. - Study Skills for Middle Schoolers
4:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Gold Soccer vs. FM Marcus HS
5:00p
HPHS Scot JVG Soccer @ RL Turner HS
5:30p
HPHS 9A/JV Gold/V Scot Basketball vs. North Forney
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Navy/Varsity Soccer vs. Wylie East HS
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot Softball vs. Richardson JJ Pearce
5:30p
HPHS Scot JVB/Varsity Soccer @ Wylie East HS
6:30p
A.L.L. - Introduction to Competitive Bidding
7:00p
HPHS Jazz Band Concert
15
7:15a
Armstrong PAWS Meeting
7:30a
Hyer - Supply Shop
7:45a
HPHS Senior Interns
8:15a
Armstrong 3rd Grade Musical Rehearsal (All 3rd Grade)
8:15a
UP - DI Performances for 3rd Grade
8:15a
UP - HPArts Shakespeare Dallas
9:00a
Hyer - HPA Ft. Worth Opera Performance for 1st & 2nd grades
9:00a
MIS/HPMS - SEPAC Board Meeting
9:20a
UP - DI Performances for 4th Grade
12:00p
C113 - Hilton - Creativity Presentations
3:30p
UP - CLC Meeting
3:45p
HPHS Senior Interns
3:45p
MIS/HPMS Spring Musical Auditions
4:00p
A.L.L. - Good Manners and Etiquette
4:00p
A.L.L. - Mad Science (Hyer)
4:00p
A.L.L. - Mad Science (UP)
5:00p
HPMS 8th Grade Boys' Basketball Playoff
5:00p
HPMS 8th Grade Girls Basketball v Prosper Rogers
6:00p
HPHS All-District Meeting for Boys Basketball
6:30p
A.L.L. - Knitting 101
7:00p
HPISD - Special Olympics Basketball
16
Bradfield Box Tops Due
UP - UPPA Registration open for UP All Night
TBD
HPHS Lady Scot Softball @ Forney Tournament
7:30a
UP - Library BDay Book Feb/March
8:15a
Armstrong 3rd Grade Musical Rehearsal (All 3rd Grade)
9:30a
MIS/HPMS 6th to 7th Parent Transition Meeting
10:00a
MIS Agnew/Olympians Open Team Meeting
10:30a
MIS/HPMS, Drama - Ticket Sales
12:00p
C113 - Hilton - Creativity Presentations
2:30p
HPMS Athletics - Boys Basketball Party
3:15p
Hyer - 4th grade Girl Scout Jr. Troop 5401 meeting
3:45p
A.L.L. - Beginning Chess
3:45p
MIS/HPMS Spring Musical Auditions
4:00p
A.L.L. - Minecraft Circuit Design
4:00p
HPISD Honor Choir rehearsal
4:00p
MIS TAG Program - Incoming 5th Graders
5:00p
Bradfield Dad's Club Social (Dads ONLY)
5:00p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Coppell (Scrimmage)
5:00p
MIS/HPMS- Drama, Tickets, Concessions,Fan Mail
6:00p
MIS/HPMS 6th to 7th Parent Transition Meeting
6:30p
A.L.L. - HP Pottery
6:30p
HPHS Cheerleader Scotsmen Banquet
7:00p
MIS/HPMS Drama Production
17
Armstrong Spirit Day
HPHS Flying Scot Track & Field @ North Garland Relays
TBD
HPHS Lady Scot Softball @ Forney Tournament
7:00a
MIS/HPMS Dads Club Meeting with Guest Speaker Representative Morgan Meyer
7:30a
Hyer - Supply Shop
8:15a
Armstrong 3rd Grade Musical Rehearsal (All 3rd Grade)
8:15a
UP - Science of Spin Program 3rd Grade
9:00a
HPHS PEP RALLY
9:30a
UP - Science of Spin
10:00a
Hyer - Shakespeare Dallas performance for 4th grade
10:30a
MIS/HPMS, Drama - Ticket Sales
10:45a
UP - Science of Spin
11:00a
UP - PTA Faculty Luncheon
1:15p
UP - Science of Spin
3:00p
MIS/HPMS Drama - Tickets, Concessions, Fan Mail
3:30p
HPHS Library-Asian Students Assoc
3:45p
MIS/HPMS Spring Musical Auditions
4:00p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Gold Soccer vs. Allen HS
4:00p
MIS/HPMS Drama Production
5:00p
HPHS JV Gold/Blue Baseball vs. McKinney North (Scrimmage)
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot/Scot Swim & Dive - UIL 5A State Championships
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Navy/Varsity Soccer vs. Lovejoy HS
5:30p
HPHS Scot JVB/Varsity Soccer @ Lovejoy HS
7:00p
HPHS Lady Scot Varsity Basketball vs. The Colony @ Coppell High School-Area Round Play-Off
18
HPMS 8th Grade Boys' Basketball A Team District Tournament
TBD
HPHS Lady Scot Softball @ Forney Tournament
TBD
HPHS Lady Scot Track & Field @ Newman Smith Trojan Relays
TBD
HPMS 7th Grade Boys' Basketball A Team District Tournament
7:00a
HPHS Scot Power Lifting Classic
12:00p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. McKinney North (Scrimmage)
3:30p
HPHS Lady Scot/Scot Swim & Dive - UIL 5A State Championships
5:00p
HPMS 7th Grade Girls Basketball White Team District Tournament
5:00p
HPMS 8th Grade Girls Basketball A team District Tournament
5:00p
MIS/HPMS- Drama, Tickets, Concessions,Fan Mail
6:00p
HPHS Legacy Christian vs. Trinity Christian Cedar Hill
7:00p
MIS/HPMS Drama Production
19
12:00p
MIS/HPMS Drama - Tickets, Concessions, Fan Mail
2:00p
MIS/HPMS Drama Production
20
Hyer - Food Service Appreciation Day
8:00a
Professional Development Day / Student Holiday
4:30p
HPHS JV Blue/Gold Baseball vs. Plano (Scrimmage)
5:00p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball @ Plano (Scrimmage)
21
8:00a
UP - Early Enrollment for siblings of Current Families
8:15a
Armstrong 3rd Grade Musical Rehearsal (All 3rd Grade)
8:15a
Bradfield Presidents' Day Parade (Kindergarten ONLY)
11:30a
MIS - 5th Grade Parent Lunch Bunch
2:15p
MIS Lockhart/Superstars Open Team Meeting - B219
3:15p
Hyer - KC Club (Community Outreach only)
3:30p
HPHS HP Gymnastics Invite
3:30p
HPHS Men's Gymnastics
4:00p
A.L.L. - Beginner Design and Programming
4:00p
A.L.L. - Mad Science (Armstrong)
4:00p
A.L.L. - Mad Science (Bradfield)
4:00p
A.L.L. - Study Skills for Middle Schoolers
4:00p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Gold Soccer @ Denton Guyer HS
4:00p
HPHS Scot JVG Soccer vs. Prosper HS
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Navy/Varsity Soccer @ North Forney HS
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot Softball vs. Terrell HS
5:30p
HPHS Scot JVB/Varsity Soccer vs. North Forney HS
6:00p
A.L.L. - Discover Your iPad
6:00p
HPHS Scot Varsity Basketball vs. Marshall HS @ Wills Point HS (Bi-District Play-Off)
6:30p
A.L.L. - Introduction to Competitive Bidding
22
7:30a
Hyer - Auction Donut Party with Mr. Gilbert (KG)
7:30a
Hyer - Supply Shop
8:00a
UP - Early Enrollment for siblings of Current Families
9:00a
PC-TAG Parent Education Program
12:50p
UP - 3rd Gr. Author Visit
2:00p
HPHS HP Middle School Gymnastics Meet
2:00p
UP - 4th Gr. Author Visit
3:30p
HPMS Choir UIL Clinic
3:30p
Hyer - Tech Team Meeting
4:00p
A.L.L. - Mad Science (Hyer)
4:00p
A.L.L. - Mad Science (UP)
4:30p
A.L.L. - Karate for Kids
6:30p
A.L.L. - Knitting 101
6:30p
HPMS Choir Pre-UIL Concert
7:00p
HPISD - Special Olympics Basketball
7:00p
PEC Event - Screenagers
23
TBD
HPHS Lady Scot Softball @ Richardson Tournament
8:00a
UP - Early Enrollment for siblings of Current Families
8:55a
HPHS Literary Festival Jr/Sr Assembly
10:00a
HPHS JV Blue Baseball JV Tournament
12:00p
Author Visit (Chris Barton) for 3rd & 4th grades
1:00p
UP - 1,2,3, Andres Performance for 1st & 2nd
1:05p
Armstrong Dress Rehearsal for 1st & 4th Grades
1:30p
HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball vs. Plano @ Coppell
2:00p
UP - 1,2,3, Andres Performance for KG
2:30p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. CC Carroll @ Spring Woods HS
3:15p
Hyer - 4th grade Girl Scout Jr. Troop 5402 meeting
3:45p
A.L.L. - Beginning Chess
3:45p
HPHS Flying Scot Track & Field @ The Colony Invitational
4:00p
A.L.L. - Minecraft Circuit Design
4:00p
A.L.L. - Paint "Snow Flurries in Watercolor"
4:00p
HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball vs. Plano West @ Coppell
4:00p
HPISD Honor Choir rehearsal
5:00p
HPHS Scot/Lady Scot Gymnastics Highland Park Invite
5:00p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Spring Woods @ Spring Woods HS
6:00p
HPMS Cheerleading Parent Information Meeting
6:15p
A.L.L. - Paint "Snow Flurries in Watercolor"
7:00p
HPHS Literary Festival Speaker
24
Armstrong Spirit Day
TBD
HPHS Lady Scot Softball @ Richardson Tournament
7:30a
Hyer - Supply Shop
8:00a
Armstrong- Famous American - students will come in costume
8:00a
HPHS Literary Festival Workshop Day
8:00a
UP - Early Enrollment for siblings of Current Families
8:15a
Armstrong 3rd Grade Dress Rehearsal for K & 2 Grades
10:00a
HPHS JV Blue Baseball JV Tournament
12:00p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Memorial @ Houston Memorial HS
1:00p
Arnstrong-H.P.Arts for Kinder. & 1st Grad --Grammy award Spanish Singer - Andres
4:00p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Gold Soccer @ Allen HS
4:00p
HPMS UIL Orchestra Clinic
5:00p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Klein Collins @ Houston Memorial HS
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Navy/Varsity Soccer @ West Mesquite HS
5:30p
HPHS Scot JVB/Varsity Soccer vs. West Mesquite HS
5:30p
Hyer - PNO with C. Brosseau & A. Conklin
6:30p
Hyer - Hyer Auction
6:30p
UP - Panther Party
8:00p
HPHS Scot Varsity Basketball vs. Frisco Liberty @ Coppell (Area Playoff)
25
TBD
HPHS Lady Scot Softball @ Richardson Tournament
8:00a
HPHS Lady Scot Track & Field @ McKinney Boyd Relays
9:00a
A.L.L. - Be the Best Babysitter
9:00a
HPHS hosts Shakespeare Competition, by Dallas Branch of ESU
10:00a
HPHS JV Blue Baseball JV Tournament
10:00a
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Cy Fair @ Spring Woods HS
6:30p
UP - 4th Panther Party
7:00p
Bradfield Auction
26
27
Armstrong 2nd-4th Grade TAG Testing
Hyer - 2nd-4th Grade TAG Testing
UP - UP All Night Registration opens to UP families
7:30a
Hyer - Auction Donut party w/ Mr. Gilbert (1st & 2nd)
7:30a
Hyer - Supply Shop
8:00a
Dr. Seuss Week
8:00a
Hyer - KC Club Community Outreach Project - Kershaw's Challenge supporting Behind Every Door - Art supply drive
8:30a
Armstrong 3rd Grade Musical
1:00p
Spanish Concert (1,2,3 Andres) for KG, 1st and 2nd grade
3:20p
A.L.L. - Mi Cuerpo - UP
3:45p
A.L.L. - Dive into Drama
3:45p
MIS Robotics Club Meeting
4:00p
A.L.L. - Painting Ceramics
5:00p
A.L.L. - Acting and Improv!
6:00p
HPMS 7th & 8th gr Boys Track Parent Meeting
6:00p
HPMS 7th & 8th gr Girls Track Parent Meeting
6:30p
A.L.L. - Bridge for Beginners
7:00p
HPHS Sports Club Meeting
28
Armstrong 2nd-4th Grade TAG Testing
Hyer - 2nd-4th Grade TAG Testing
7:30a
HPHS Student Council Meeting
8:00a
Dr. Seuss Week
8:00a
Hyer - KC Club Community Outreach Project - Kershaw's Challenge supporting Behind Every Door - Art supply drive
9:00a
Armstrrong-New Student Roundup
9:00a
Bradfield New Student Round Up
9:00a
Hyer - Kindergarten and New Student Round-Up
9:00a
UP - New Student Round UP
12:00p
MIS/HPMS PTA Meeting
1:30p
MIS/HPMS PTA -Cafe Committee Meeting
3:30p
A.L.L. - Mi Cuerpo - Hyer
3:35p
HPHS Student Council Meeting
3:45p
HPHS Choirs Rehearsals
4:00p
A.L.L. - Beginner Design and Programming
4:00p
A.L.L. - Drawing and Sketching
4:00p
A.L.L. - Mad Science (Armstrong)
4:00p
A.L.L. - Mad Science (Bradfield)
4:00p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Gold Soccer @ McKinney Boyd HS
4:00p
HPHS Scot JVG/JVB/Varsity Soccer @ Mesquite Poteet HS
4:15p
HPISD Board of Trustees Called Meeting
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Navy/Varsity Soccer vs. Mesquite Poteet HS
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot Softball vs. Argyle HS
6:30p
A.L.L. - Introduction to Competitive Bidding
7:30p
HPHS Scot Varsity Basketball vs. McKinney North @ Plano East HS (Regional Quarter-Final)
1
Armstrong 2nd-4th Grade TAG Testing
Hyer - 2nd-4th Grade TAG Testing
7:00a
HPMS Choir UIL Concert & Sight Reading Contest - 7th Grade
7:30a
Hyer - Auction Donut party w/ Mr. Gilbert (3rd & 4th)
7:30a
Hyer - Supply Shop
8:00a
Dr. Seuss Week
8:00a
Hyer - Birthday Book Celebration to celebrate March birthdays
8:00a
Hyer - KC Club Community Outreach Project - Kershaw's Challenge supporting Behind Every Door - Art supply drive
8:15a
HPMS Middleton/Amigos, Guthrie/Hot Shots and Watson/Tejas Open Team Meetings
9:00a
PC-TAG Parent Education Program
10:00a
MIS Orchestra Performance - Malcolm & Mac Iver/Chiefs & Titans
1:15p
HPMS Maitland/Great Team Open Team Meeting
2:30p
MIS 5th Grade Orchestra Performance - Lockhart/Superstars
3:20p
A.L.L. - Mi Cuerpo - Bradfield`
4:00p
A.L.L. - Mad Science (Hyer)
4:00p
A.L.L. - Mad Science (UP)
4:30p
A.L.L. - Karate for Kids
6:30p
A.L.L. - Knitting 101
6:30p
PEC Event -Shawn Achor - The Happiness Advantage, Before Happiness
2
Armstrong 2nd-4th Grade TAG Testing
HPHS Flying Scot Track & Field @ Rigsby Relays
Hyer - 2nd-4th Grade TAG Testing
Hyer - Restaurant Night at CPK
TBD
HPHS JV Blue Baseball @ Coppell JV Tournament
7:30a
HPHS Library-Best Buddies Club Meeeting
8:00a
5th grade ELA/SS Planning
8:00a
Dr. Seuss Week
8:00a
HPHS Lady Scot JV Softball - JV Scots Classic Tournament
8:00a
HPHS Transistion Fair
8:00a
Hyer - KC Club Community Outreach Project - Kershaw's Challenge supporting Behind Every Door - Art supply drive
9:15a
1st Grade Field Trip - Children's Theaterr (Junie B. Jones)
10:45a
Hyer - Chick-Fil-A Auction Raffle Party (for the class that sells the most raffle tickets)
12:20p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Sachse @ McKinney Boyd
2:40p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Frisco Centennial @ McKinney Boyd
3:00p
HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball vs. McKinney @ Frisco Reedy
3:15p
Hyer - 3rd gr. Brownie Troop #1563
3:15p
Hyer - 3rd gr. Brownie Troop #1564
3:30p
A.L.L. - Mi Cuerpo - Armstrong
3:30p
HPHS Cheerleader Tryout Clinic
3:30p
HPHS Library-Asian Students Assoc
3:45p
A.L.L. - Beginning Chess
4:00p
HPISD Honor Choir rehearsal
4:30p
HPMS Raider Tennis Match vs Prosper Reynolds
6:00p
Hyer - Spring Open House
6:30p
A.L.L. - HP Pottery
3
Armstrong 2nd-4th Grade TAG Testing
Armstrong Spirit Day
Hyer - 2nd-4th Grade TAG Testing
TBD
HPHS JV Blue Baseball @ Coppell JV Tournament
7:30a
Hyer - Supply Shop
7:30a
MIS/HPMS Spring Group & Organization Day
8:00a
Dr. Seuss Week
8:00a
HPMS Choir UIL Concert & Sight Reading Contest - 8th Grade
8:00a
Hyer - KC Club Community Outreach Project - Kershaw's Challenge supporting Behind Every Door - Art supply drive
8:00a
UP - Teacher of the Day
10:00a
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Allen @ Allen HS
10:00a
MIS Band 5th Grade Concert - Horner, Stager, Vandagriff Advisories
12:00p
MIS/HPMS Orchestra Pre-UIL Rehearsal
12:20p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Frisco Liberty @ Allen HS
1:00p
HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball vs. Frisco Liberty @ Frisco Reedy
2:15p
MIS Band 5th Grade Concert - Gaule, Popejoy Advisories
2:30p
Bradfield 4th Grade Snack Shack (Grisham)
3:15p
Hyer - 2nd grade Brownie Troop #7717
3:15p
Hyer - 2nd grade Brownie Troop #7720
3:30p
HPHS Cheerleader Tryout Clinic
4:00p
HPHS Scot JV Gold Soccer vs. RL Turner
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Navy/Varsity Socer @ Forney HS
5:30p
HPHS Scot JVB/Varsity Soccer vs. Forney HS (Senior Night)
6:00p
Bradfield - PNO
6:00p
HPHS Scot Varsity Basketball vs. Mansfield Timberview @ Curtis Culwell (Regional Tournament)
6:30p
UP - Parents Night Out
4
TBD
HPHS JV Blue Baseball @ Coppell JV Tournament
TBD
HPHS Lady Scot Track & Field @ Coppell Relays
8:00a
HPHS Lady Scot JV Softball - JV Scots Classic Tournament
11:00a
HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball vs. Frisco Liberty @ Frisco Wakeland
2:40p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Naaman Forest @ Prosper HS
3:00p
HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball vs. Wylie East @ Frisco Wakeland
5:00p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Rockwall Heath @ Prosper HS