Highland Park ISD
HPISD
Last updated:
4/17/2024 5:38 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
2:00p
HPHS Senior Play "If Today is the First Day of the Rest of My Life, I'm in Real Trouble"
5:00p
HPHS HP Young Republicans meeting for 9-12th students
29
Hyer - 1st grade TAG Testing for Hyer
UP - Tag Testing 1st
7:30a
Hyer - Supply Shop
8:00a
MIS/HPMS Library Computer Lab - M. Bassett - Author Study
3:00p
MIS/HPMS Library Computer Lab - Bluebonnet Voting
3:15p
Hyer - Hyer Maker's Club
3:15p
Hyer - Hyer Spanish Club for KG & 1st grade
3:45p
MIS/HPMS Spring Musical Auditions-James and the Giant Peach
5:00p
HPMS 7th Grade Boys' Basketball at McKinney Evans
5:00p
HPMS 8th Grade Boys' Basketball vs. McKinney Evans
5:30p
HPHS Cheer Booster Club Meeting
6:00p
HPHS Scot JV Blue Basketball vs. HSAA HS
6:00p
YMCA BASKETBALL - BRADFIELD
7:00p
HPMS True Grit Meeting
30
Hyer - 1st grade TAG Testing for Hyer
UP - Tag Testing 1st
7:15a
Hyer - Chess Club
7:30a
MIS/HPMS Science Expo
9:30a
HPMS - Parent meeting for current 7th entering 8th grade parents
9:30a
UP - PreK Field Trip
3:15p
Hyer - KC Club meeting (Community Outreach)
3:45p
MIS/HPMS Spring Musical Auditions-James and the Giant Peach
4:00p
A.L.L. - Beginning Chess (Armstrong)
4:15p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Gold @ McKinney Boyd HS
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV/V Basketball @ Forney HS
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Navy/Varsity Soccer vs. Lovejoy HS
5:30p
HPHS Scot 9AB/JV Gold/Varsity Basketball vs. Forney HS/Dallas Christian (9B)
5:30p
HPHS Scot JV Blue/Varsity Soccer @ Lovejoy HS
6:00p
HPMS - Parent meeting for current 7th - Intro to 8th grade
6:00p
HPMS Gymnastics Meet vs. HEB Junior High
6:00p
YMCA BASKETBALL - BRADFIELD
6:30p
A.L.L. - HP Pottery (A)
31
Hyer - 1st grade TAG Testing for Hyer
MIS/HPMS Science Expo
UP - Tag Testing 1st
7:30a
Hyer - Supply Shop
8:00a
MIS/HPMS Library Computer Lab - M. Iler - Author Study
8:15a
MIS/HPMS Orchestra Booster Club Board Meeting
1:15p
MIS - House of Johnstone Open Team Meeting
3:30p
UP - SDAS Checkpoint MTG
3:45p
MIS/HPMS Spring Musical Auditions-James and the Giant Peach
6:00p
HPHS Department Fair
6:00p
HPHS Department Fair for current 8th Grade Parents
6:00p
YMCA BASKETBALL - BRADFIELD
7:00p
HPISD - Special Olympics Basketball
1
Hyer - 1st grade TAG Testing for Hyer
Hyer - On-line Auction
MIS/HPMS Science Expo
UP - HOPE Supply Assembly
UP - Tag Testing 1st
7:30a
HPISD Board of Trustees Workshop
10:00a
UP - Online Auction
3:15p
Hyer - 4th grade Jr. Girl Scout Troop 1563 meeting
3:15p
Hyer - 4th grade Jr. Girl Scout Troop 1564 meeting
3:15p
Hyer - Hyer Spanish Club for 2nd & 3rd grade
3:45p
MIS/HPMS Spring Musical Auditions-James and the Giant Peach
4:00p
A.L.L. - Accelerated Robotics Lab with Arduino
4:00p
A.L.L. - Beginning Chess (Bradfield)
4:00p
A.L.L. - Reading with Harry Potter
4:30p
HPMS Wrestling @ Rockwall Dual
5:00p
HPMS 7th Grade Girls Basketball at McKinney Evans MS
5:00p
HPMS 8th Grade Girls Basketball vs. McKinney Evans MS
5:30p
HPHS Scot JV/Varsity Wrestling @ Rockwall Duals
6:00p
HPHS Lady Scots Gymnastics @ Rockwall HS
6:00p
YMCA BASKETBALL - BRADFIELD
6:30p
A.L.L. - Learning English
2
Hyer - 1st grade TAG Testing for Hyer
Hyer - On-line Auction
UP - Tag Testing 1st
12:00a
MIS/HPMS Science Expo
7:30a
Hyer - Supply Shop
8:00a
Armstrong Spirit Day
10:00a
UP - Online Auction
1:00p
HPMS Spring Pep Rally Practice
3:15p
Hyer - 3rd grade Brownie Troop 7717 meeting
3:30p
HPHS Lady Scots Track & Field Dual Meet (Forney)
3:45p
MIS/HPMS Spring Musical Auditions-James and the Giant Peach
4:00p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Gold/Navy/Varsity Soccer @ North Forney HS
4:00p
HPHS Scot JV Gold/Blue/Varsity Soccer vs. McKinney Boyd/North Forney HS
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV/V Basketball vs. Royse City HS
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV/Varsity Softball vs. Midlothian HS (Scrimmage)
5:30p
HPHS Scot 9A/JV Gold/Varsity Basketball @ Royse City HS
6:00p
Bradfield & Armstrong Daddy Daughter Dance
6:00p
YMCA BASKETBALL - BRADFIELD
3
Hyer - On-line Auction
TBD
HPHS Choir UIL Solo/Ensemble
7:00a
MIS/HPMS TAG Testing
8:00a
Bradfield Gym YMCA Basketball Lease
10:00a
HPHS Scot 9B Basketball @ Prosper HS
10:00a
UP - Online Auction
11:00a
HPHS Scot JV/Varsity Wrestling Scrimmage w/Lewisville
11:30a
HPHS Scot JV Blue Basketball @ Prosper HS
12:00p
HPHS Lady Scot Varsity Softball @ Denton HS (Scrimmage)
3:00p
UPPA - Family Movie
4
Hyer - On-line Auction
10:00a
UP - Online Auction
5
Hyer - 2nd - 4th grade TAG testing for Hyer
Hyer - National School Counseling Week
Hyer - On-line Auction
UP - Tag Testing 2-4
TBD
UP - 100's Day Celebration
7:30a
Hyer - Supply Shop
8:00a
Bradfield Kindergarten 100th Day of School
9:30a
MIS/HPMS - Eighth Grade Parent Meeting with HPISD Police Chief: Viral Isn't Fun
10:00a
UP - Online Auction
2:45p
HPMS Spring Pep Rally
3:00p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. McKinney Boyd/FM Marcus (Scrimmage)
3:15p
HPHS Scot JV Blue Baseball vs. Boyd/FM Marcus @ McKinney Boyd HS (Scrimmage)
3:15p
HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball vs. McKinney Boyd @ FM Marcus (Scrimmage)
3:15p
Hyer - Hyer Maker's Club
3:15p
Hyer - Hyer Spanish Club for KG & 1st grade
4:00p
A.L.L. - Game Design
5:00p
HPHS Cheerleader Tryout Meeting
5:00p
HPMS 7th Grade Boys' Basketball at Prosper Reynolds
5:00p
HPMS 8th Grade Boys' Basketball vs. Prosper Reynolds
6:00p
HPHS CSC Meeting
6:00p
MIS/HPMS - Eighth Grade Parent Meeting with HPISD Police Chief: Viral Isn't Fun
6:00p
MIS/HPMS - RBBC Meeting
6:00p
YMCA BASKETBALL - BRADFIELD
6:30p
A.L.L. - Intro to Competitive Bidding
6
Hyer - 2nd - 4th grade TAG testing for Hyer
Hyer - On-line Auction
UP - Tag Testing 2-4
7:15a
Hyer - Chess Club
7:30a
UP - Squad Mtg
8:00a
Bradfield 1st Grade 101st Day of School
8:15a
Bradfield PTA Executive Board Meeting
8:15a
UP - PTA Exec Mtg
8:30a
MIS/HPMS Raider Shop Meeting
10:00a
UP - Online Auction
11:30a
Armstrong Principal's Brown Bag Lunch
12:00p
HP Arts Board Meeting
3:15p
Hyer - KC Club meeting (Community Outreach)
4:00p
A.L.L. - Beginning Chess (Armstrong)
4:00p
A.L.L. - Bradfield Techno-Connections
4:00p
A.L.L. - Drawing & Sketching
4:00p
A.L.L. - Hyer Techno Connections!
4:00p
HPHS Flying Scots Track & Field Dual @ Jesuit
4:00p
HPHS Scot JV Gold Soccer vs. Prosper HS
4:15p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Gold Soccer @ ESD
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV/V Basketball @ Wylie East HS
5:30p
HPHS Scot 9AB/JV Gold/Varsity Basketball vs. Wylie East HS/HSAA (9B)
6:00p
MIS/HPMS - Parent Meeting: 6th Grade to 7th Grade Transition
6:00p
YMCA BASKETBALL - BRADFIELD
6:30p
A.L.L. - Bridge for Beginners
6:30p
A.L.L. - HP Pottery (A)
7:00p
HPHS Orchestra Booster Meeting
7
Hyer - 2nd - 4th grade TAG testing for Hyer
Hyer - On-line Auction
UP - Tag Testing 2-4
7:30a
Hyer - Supply Shop
7:30a
UP - Val o Gram Sales
10:00a
UP - Online Auction
1:00p
MIS/HPMS TAG Info Panel - Parents
2:45p
HPHS NCAA National Signing Day for Football, Soccer, and Swimming
3:30p
HPMS Athletics - Wrestling Party
3:30p
UP - Faculty Mtg
4:00p
A.L.L. - Armstrong Techno-Connections!
4:00p
A.L.L. - Drama Kids
4:00p
HPHS Boys and Girls Gymnastics 2018 HPMS Meet
4:00p
UP - Mad Science
4:45p
HPHS Gymnastics Meet
5:00p
HPHS Belle Belle Booster Club Meeting
5:00p
HPHS Belle Belle Competition Showoffs
5:30p
HPHS Center of BrainHealth
5:30p
HPHS Scot JV Blue/Varsity Soccer vs. West Mesquite HS
6:00p
HPHS Scot JV Blue Basketball @ Coppell Hs
6:00p
YMCA BASKETBALL - BRADFIELD
7:00p
HPISD - Special Olympics Basketball
8
Hyer - 2nd - 4th grade TAG testing for Hyer
Hyer - On-line Auction
UP - Tag Testing 2-4
7:30a
UP - HPISD Called Board Meeting
7:30a
UP - Val o Gram Sales
8:00a
Bradfield 3rd Grade Biography Day
8:00a
MIS/HPMS Library Large Meeting Room - 5th Grade Science Planning
9:00a
HPHS Scot Varsity Wrestling UIL District 9-5A Meet
9:00a
HPISD Special Education Parent Training
2:00p
HPHS Gymnastics Meet
3:15p
Hyer - 2nd grade Brownie Troop 6485 meeting
3:15p
Hyer - 2nd grade Brownie Troop 6486 meeting
3:15p
Hyer - Hyer Spanish Club for 2nd & 3rd grade
3:45p
HPHS FACULTY MEETING
4:00p
A.L.L. - Accelerated Robotics Lab with Arduino
4:00p
A.L.L. - Beginning Chess (Bradfield)
4:00p
A.L.L. - Reading with Harry Potter
5:00p
HPHS Lady Scot/Scots HP Gymnastics Invite
5:00p
HPHS Scotsman Tryout Meeting
5:00p
HPMS 7th Grade Girls Basketball at Prosper Reynolds MS
5:00p
HPMS 8th Grade Girls Basketball vs. Prosper Reynolds MS
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Navy/Varsity Soccer @ West Mesquite HS
6:00p
YMCA BASKETBALL - BRADFIELD
6:30p
A.L.L. - Learning English
9
Armstrong Spirit Day
Hyer - 2nd - 4th grade TAG testing for Hyer
UP - Tag Testing 2-4
7:30a
Hyer - Dad / Child Valentine's Breakfast
7:30a
Hyer - Supply Shop
7:30a
UP - Val o Gram Sales
7:45a
HPHS FACULTY MEETING
8:00a
Bradfield 3rd Grade Biography Day
8:00a
MIS/HPMS 8th Grade Social Studies Planning
3:15p
4th Grade Class Party
3:15p
Hyer - 3rd grade Brownie Troop 7720 meeting
3:30p
HPHS Lady Scots Track & Field HP Tri-Meet ( McKinney Boyd/Coppell)
4:00p
HPHS Flying Scots Track & Field HP Tri-Meet ( McKinney Boyd/Coppell)
4:00p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball @ Plano West (Scrimmage)
4:15p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Gold/Navy/Varsity Soccer vs. Mesquite Poteet/Allen HS
4:30p
HPHS Scot JV Gold/Blue Baseball vs. Plano West (Scrimmage)
5:00p
Hyer - PNO with Ritchie & Titmas
5:30p
HPHS Scot 9AB/JV Gold/Varsity Basketball vs. Lovejoy HS
5:30p
HPHS Scot JV Blue/Varsity Soccer @ Mesquite Poteet HS
6:00p
PNO
6:00p
YMCA BASKETBALL - BRADFIELD
6:15p
HPHS Lady Scot JV/Varsity Softball vs. Cedar Hill HS (Scrimmage)
7:00p
Hyer - Auction 2018
7:00p
UP - Parent Auction Party
10
TBD
HPMS 8th Grade Boys' Basketball B & C teams District Tournament
TBD
HPMS 8th Grade Girls Basketball District Red & Gold Tournament
12:00a
Hyer - PNO with Ritchie & Titmas
7:30a
HPHS ACT Testing
8:00a
Bradfield Gym YMCA Basketball Lease
8:00a
Hyer - Girl Scout Cookie Exchange
9:00a
HPHS Scot JV Wrestling District 9-5A Meet
9:00a
HPMS 7th Grade Boys' Basketball B & C teams District Tournament
9:00a
HPMS 7th Grade Girls Basketball District Red & Gold Tournament
10:00a
HPHS Lady Scot Varsity Softball vs. Lake Highlands/Keller Central HS (Scrimmage)
2:00p
HPHS Toon Mini-Camp
6:30p
Bradfield Benefit
11
12
7:30a
Hyer - Supply Shop
3:15p
Hyer - Hyer Maker's Club
3:15p
Hyer - Hyer Spanish Club for KG & 1st grade
4:00p
A.L.L. - Game Design
5:00p
HPMS 7th Grade Boys' Basketball Playoff
5:00p
HPMS 8th Grade Boys' Basketball Playoff
6:00p
HPHS Scot JV Blue Basketball vs. Lovejoy HS
6:30p
A.L.L. - Intro to Competitive Bidding
6:30p
Bradfield Cub Scouts Pack Meeting
7:00p
HPMS True Grit Meeting
13
7:00a
Bradfield Father/Daughter Valentine Breakfast
7:00a
GEMS 6th Grade Girls Meeting Chelsea Duvall Lease
7:10a
UP - 1st Panther Party
7:15a
Hyer - Chess Club
9:00a
Hyer - PTA meeting with 1st grade Performance
3:15p
Hyer - KC Club meeting (Community Outreach)
3:30p
HPHS Peace Club Bake Sale
4:00p
A.L.L. - Beginning Chess (Armstrong)
4:00p
A.L.L. - Bradfield Techno-Connections
4:00p
A.L.L. - Drawing & Sketching
4:00p
A.L.L. - Hyer Techno Connections!
4:00p
HPHS Scot JV Gold Soccer vs. RL Turner HS
4:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Gold Soccer @ FM Marcus HS
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV/Varsity Softball vs. Garland Naaman Forest HS
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Navy/Varsity Soccer @ Forney HS
5:30p
HPHS Scot 9AB/JV Gold/Varsity Basketball @ North Forney HS
5:30p
HPHS Scot JV Blue/Varsity Soccer vs. Forney HS
5:30p
HPISD Board of Trustees Regular Meeting
6:00p
YMCA BASKETBALL - BRADFIELD
6:30p
A.L.L. - Bridge for Beginners
6:30p
A.L.L. - HP Pottery (A)
6:30p
UP - Pack 70 Mtg
14
Valentine's Day
UP - Author Visit
7:30a
HPHS Peace Club Bake Sale
7:30a
Hyer - Supply Shop
8:30a
Hyer - Classroom Valentine's Parties
9:00a
MIS/HPMS PC-TAG Board Meeting
2:00p
Bradfield Valentine's Day Class Party
3:30p
UP - Action Teams Meet
4:00p
A.L.L. - Armstrong Techno-Connections!
4:00p
A.L.L. - Drama Kids
4:00p
HPHS Scot JV Gold/Blue Baseball @ Coppell HS (Scrimmage)
4:00p
UP - Mad Science
4:30p
A.L.L. - Karate for Kids
4:30p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Coppell HS (Scrimmage)
6:00p
YMCA BASKETBALL - BRADFIELD
7:00p
HPISD - Special Olympics Basketball
15
7:30a
UP - Library BDay Book Feb/March
9:00a
Hyer - "Shakespeare on the Go" performance for 4th grade
10:00a
MIS House of Agnew Open Team Meeting
11:30a
HPHS Lady Scot Varsity Softball vs. V. R. Eaton @ Carrollton
1:00p
HPHS Lady Scots Womens Gymnastics @ Mark Williams
3:15p
Hyer - Hyer Spanish Club for 2nd & 3rd grade
4:00p
A.L.L. - Accelerated Robotics Lab with Arduino
4:00p
A.L.L. - Beginning Chess (Bradfield)
4:00p
A.L.L. - Piano-Keyboard Club
4:00p
A.L.L. - Reading with Harry Potter
5:45p
HPHS Lady Scot Varsity Softball vs. Frisco Reedy @ Carrollton
6:00p
HPMS Cheerleading Parent Information Meeting
6:00p
YMCA BASKETBALL - BRADFIELD
6:30p
A.L.L. - Learning English
6:30p
HPHS Cheerleader Banquet
7:00p
HPMS Honors Drama - One Act Play - The Struggles
16
HPHS Scot Varsity Wrestling UIL Region III Meet
TBD
HPHS Flying Scots Track & Field @ North Garland Relays
7:30a
Hyer - Supply Shop
8:00a
Armstrong Spirit Day
8:00a
Hyer - Author, Susan Stevens Crummel presentation(s)
8:15a
Bradfield Kindergarten President's Day Parade
9:00a
HPHS Pep Rally
10:45a
Hyer - PTA hosted Teacher & Staff Appreciation Lunch
11:00a
UP - Faculty Luncheon
11:30a
MIS/HPMS Parent Sounding Board Meeting
12:45p
HPHS Lady Scot Varsity Softball vs. Eastwood @ Carrollton
2:45p
Bradfield Snack Shack
4:00p
HPHS Scot JV Gold Soccer @ JJ Pearce HS
4:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Gold/Navy/Varsity vs. Hebron/Royse City HS
4:30p
HPHS Lady Scot Varsity Softball vs. Celina @ Carrollton
5:30p
HPHS Scot JV Blue/Varsity Soccer @ Royse City HS
5:30p
HPHS Scot JV Gold/Blue Baseball vs. McKinney North (Scrimmage)
6:00p
HPHS Scot JV Blue Basketball vs. Jesuit HS
6:00p
YMCA BASKETBALL - BRADFIELD
6:30p
UP - Parents Night Out
7:00p
HPHS Scot Varsity Basketball vs. Forney HS @ Mesquite Poteet HS
17
HPHS Lady Scot Varsity Softball @ Carrollton Tournament
HPHS Scot Varsity Wrestling UIL Region III Meet
TBD
HPMS 7th Grade Boys' Basketball A Team District Tournament
TBD
HPMS 7th Grade Girls Basketball White Team District Tournament
TBD
HPMS 8th Grade Boys' Basketball A Team District Tournament
TBD
HPMS 8th Grade Girls Basketball White team District Tournament
7:30a
HPHS ACT Testing
8:00a
Bradfield Gym YMCA Basketball Lease
8:00a
HPHS Lady Scot Track & Field @ Newman Smith Trojan Relays
12:00p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball @ McKinney North HS (Scrimmage)
18
19
President's Day
PEC Event
Presidents' Day (observed)
8:00a
Professional Development Day / Student Holiday
3:15p
Hyer - Hyer Maker's Club
3:15p
Hyer - Hyer Spanish Club for KG & 1st grade
3:30p
HPHS Lady Scots Track & Field Practice
4:30p
HPHS Scot JV Blue/Gold Baseball vs. Plano HS (Scrimmage)
4:30p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball @ Plano HS (Scrimmage)
20
Hyer - Food Service Appreciation Day
UP - Food Service Appreciation Day
7:10a
UP - 2nd Panther Party
7:15a
Hyer - Chess Club
8:00a
UP - Early Enrollment for siblings of Current Families
8:20a
HPMS Athletics - 7th Boys Basketball Party
8:30a
Bradfield Perot Tech Truck
11:00a
UP - Benefits Q & A
2:30p
HPMS Athletics - 8th Girls Basketball Party
2:30p
HPMS Athletics - 8th Grade Boys Basketball Party
3:15p
Hyer - KC Club meeting (Community Outreach)
4:00p
A.L.L. - Beginning Chess (Armstrong)
4:00p
A.L.L. - Bradfield Techno-Connections
4:00p
A.L.L. - Drawing & Sketching
4:00p
A.L.L. - Hyer Techno Connections!
5:00p
Bradfield Maker Faire
6:00p
HPISD PEC Event at MIS/HPMS - Challenge Success
6:30p
A.L.L. - Bridge for Beginners
6:30p
A.L.L. - HP Pottery (A)
6:30p
Hyer - HPISD Parent Education Committee Challenge Success
7:00p
UP - 4th Grade Parent Skit Dress Rehearsals
21
7:15a
Armstrong PAWS Meeting
7:30a
Hyer - Supply Shop
7:50a
UP - Do's & Don'ts with Dallas PD
8:00a
UP - Early Enrollment for siblings of Current Families
9:00a
MIS/HPMS - SEPAC Board Meeting
1:00p
Hyer - Ft. Worth Opera performance for 1st & 2nd grades
3:15p
HPMS Orchestra UIL Clinic
3:30p
Armstrong Campus Leadership Committee Meeting
3:30p
UP - Faculty Mtg
4:00p
A.L.L. - Armstrong Techno-Connections!
4:00p
A.L.L. - Drama Kids
4:00p
UP - Mad Science
4:30p
A.L.L. - Karate for Kids
5:00p
Bradfield Maker Faire
7:00p
HPHS Lady Scot Varsity Softball vs. Frisco Liberty moved to HP field
7:00p
HPISD - Special Olympics Basketball
7:00p
UP - 4th Grade Parent Skit Dress Rehearsals
22
TBD
HPHS Flying Scots Track & Field @ Colony Invitational
TBD
HPHS Scot HP JV Blue Baseball Tournament
TBD
HPHS Scots Gymnastics (Tenative)
8:00a
HPHS Literary Festival
8:00a
UP - Early Enrollment for siblings of Current Families
9:30a
MIS/HPMS - Seventh Grade Parent Meeting with HPISD Police Chief: Viral Isn't Fun
12:15p
HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball vs. Plano Clark @ Coppell MS West
2:30p
HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball vs. Coppell Black @ Coppell MS West
3:00p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Coppell @ McKinney Boyd HS
3:15p
Hyer - 1st grade Daisy Troop 1640 meeting
3:15p
Hyer - 1st grade Daisy Troop 1642 meeting
3:15p
Hyer - Hyer Spanish Club for 2nd & 3rd grade
3:30p
HPMS CLC Meeting
4:00p
A.L.L. - Accelerated Robotics Lab with Arduino
4:00p
A.L.L. - Beginning Chess (Bradfield)
4:00p
A.L.L. - Piano-Keyboard Club
4:00p
A.L.L. - Reading with Harry Potter
5:00p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Frisco Wakeland @ McKinney Boyd HS
5:00p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs Coppell HS
5:25p
HPHS Lady Scot Varsity Softball vs. Dekaney HS @ Sugarland, TX
5:30p
HPHS Jazz Band Concert
6:00p
HPHS Scot Varsity Soccer vs. Wylie East HS
6:00p
MIS/HPMS - Seventh Grade Parent Meeting with HPISD Police Chief: Viral Isn't Fun
6:30p
A.L.L. - Learning English
7:00p
Bradfield Cub Scouts, Circle 10 Friends of Scouting Diner
7:00p
HPMS Arrow Meeting
7:30p
HPHS Lady Scot Varsity Soccer vs. Wylie East @ Wylie HS
23
Armstrong Spirit Day
HPHS Scot Varsity Wrestling UIL State Meet
TBD
HPHS Scot HP JV Blue Baseball Tournament
7:30a
Hyer - Supply Shop
8:00a
Armstrong 1st Grade Famous Americans
8:00a
HPHS Literary Festival
8:00a
UP - Early Enrollment for siblings of Current Families
9:00a
UP - 4th Grade Parent Skit
10:00a
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. McKinney Boyd @ McKinney Boyd HS
10:00a
MIS/HPMS Raider Shop Meeting
10:00a
UP - Dad's Serve in Cafe
11:05a
HPHS Lady Scot Varsity Softball vs. ECHS HS @ Sugarland, TX
12:15p
HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball vs. Plano Jasper @ Coppell MS West
12:30p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Bowie @ McKinney Boyd HS
2:30p
HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball vs. Coppell Red @ Coppell MS West
3:15p
HPMS Orchestra UIL Clinic
3:50p
HPHS Lady Scot Varsity Softball vs. Fort Bend Christian Academy @ Sugarland, TX
4:15p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Gold Soccer vs. McKinney Boyd HS
4:30p
MIS/HPMS Academic UIL
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Navy/Varsity Soccer @ Lovejoy HS
5:30p
HPHS Scot Varsity/JV Blue Soccer vs. Lovejoy HS
6:00p
Hyer - PNO with Urschel & McGraw
6:00p
PNO
6:30p
UP - 3rd Gr Panther Party
7:00p
HPHS Scot Varsity Basketball vs. Little Elm @ FM Marcus HS (Area Playoff)
24
HPHS Scot Varsity Wrestling UIL State Meet
TBD
HPHS Scot HP JV Blue Baseball Tournament
7:00a
HPHS POOL YMCA SWIM MEETS
7:30a
HPHS ACT Testing
8:00a
MIS/HPMS Academic UIL
9:00a
A.L.L. - CPR/AED/First Aid Training
9:00a
HPHS hosts Shakespeare Competition, by Dallas Branch of ESU
9:30a
HPHS Lady Scot Varsity Softball vs. John Cooper HS @ Sugarland, TX
10:00a
HPHS Lady Scot Track & Field @ McKinney Boyd Relays
11:00a
HPHS Frisco Legacy Christian Academy vs. Ft. Worth All Saints (TAPPS 5A Regional Playoff)
11:00a
HPHS Lady Scot Varsity Softball vs. Kinkaid HS @ Sugarland, TX
12:00p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Prosper @ Prosper HS
2:30p
HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball vs. Plano Shepton @ Coppell MS West
2:30p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Frisco Wakeland @ Prosper HS
6:30p
UP - 4th Panther Party
25
2:00p
UP - KG Panther Party
26
UP - Telpas Testing
7:30a
Hyer - Supply Shop
7:50a
Bradfield Change for Children's
8:00a
Armstrong Dr Seuss Week
8:15a
UP - Supply Room Meetings
8:30a
MIS/HPMS PTA Finance Meeting
1:00p
UP - 4th Grade Meteorologist Visit
3:15p
Hyer - Hyer Maker's Club
3:15p
Hyer - Hyer Spanish Club for KG & 1st grade
3:45p
HPHS Choirs Rehearsal
4:00p
A.L.L. - Game Design
4:00p
A.L.L. - Paint "Cabin in the Snowy Woods"
5:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV/Varsity Softball @ Argyle HS
5:30p
HPHS Scot JV Blue Baseball @ Prosper HS
5:30p
HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball vs. Plano Jasper & Plano Shepton HS
6:15p
A.L.L. - Paint "Cabin in the Snowy Woods"
6:30p
A.L.L. - Intro to Competitive Bidding
7:00p
HPMS True Grit Meeting
27
UP - Telpas
7:15a
Hyer - Chess Club
7:30a
HPHS Student Council Election Info Meeting
7:50a
Bradfield Change for Children's
8:00a
Armstrong Dr Seuss Week
9:00a
Bradfield New Student Round-Up
9:00a
Hyer - Kindergarten & New Student Round-Up
9:00a
UP - New Student Round UP
9:15a
MIS/HPMS PTA Meeting
9:30a
Armstrong New Student Roundup
1:30p
MIS/HPMS PTA Cafeteria Finance Meeting
3:35p
HPHS Student Council Election Info Meeting
4:00p
A.L.L. - Beginning Chess (Armstrong)
4:00p
A.L.L. - Bradfield Techno-Connections
4:00p
A.L.L. - Drawing & Sketching
4:00p
A.L.L. - Hyer Techno Connections!
4:00p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Gold/Navy/Varsity vs. North Forney HS
4:00p
HPHS Scot JV Gold Soccer @ Prosper HS
5:30p
HPHS Scot JV Blue/Varsity Soccer @ North Forney HS
6:00p
HPMS 7th & 8th Grade Boys Track Parent Meeting
6:00p
HPMS 7th & 8th Grade Girls Track Parent Meeting
6:00p
HPMS Gymnastics Meet vs. Heath
6:30p
A.L.L. - Bridge for Beginners
6:30p
A.L.L. - HP Pottery (A)
28
HPHS Scots Tennis @ Flower Mound Invitational
UP - Telpas
TBD
Lady Scots Basketball Regional Tournament
7:30a
Hyer - Supply Shop
7:50a
Bradfield Change for Children's
8:00a
Armstrong Dr Seuss Week
8:15a
MIS/HPMS Orchestra Booster Club Board Meeting
8:15a
UP - 4th Grade Shakespeare Dallas
2:30p
MIS 5th Grade Orchestra Performance - Houses of Douglas and Lockhart
3:30p
UP - SDAS Checkpoint MTG
4:00p
A.L.L. - Armstrong Techno-Connections!
4:00p
A.L.L. - Drama Kids
4:00p
UP - Mad Science
4:30p
A.L.L. - Karate for Kids
5:00p
Bradfield Restaurant Night @ California Pizza Kitchen
1
Hyer - Music Therapists' Month
Hyer - National Developmental Disabilities Awareness Month
UP - Telpas
TBD
Lady Scots Basketball Regional Tournament
7:30a
MIS/HPMS Spring Group & Organization Day
7:50a
Bradfield Change for Children's
8:00a
Armstrong Dr Seuss Week
8:00a
HPMS Choir UIL Concert & Sight Reading Contest - Varsity Choir
8:15a
UP - DI Showcase
9:20a
UP - DI Showcase
10:00a
MIS 5th Grade Orchestra Performance - Houses of Agnew & Davidson
11:00a
HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball vs. Frisco Wakeland @ Frisco Wakeland
11:30a
MIS/HPMS Orchestra Pre-UIL Rehearsal
1:00p
HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball vs. McKinney Boyd @ Frisco Wakeland
2:00p
HPHS Scot JV Blue Baseball vs Coppell HS
2:15p
MIS Lockhart Open Team Meeting - B219
2:40p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Sachse @ McKinney Boyd HS
3:15p
Hyer - 4th grade Jr. Girl Scout Troop 1563 meeting
3:15p
Hyer - 4th grade Jr. Girl Scout Troop 1564 meeting
3:15p
Hyer - Hyer Spanish Club for 2nd & 3rd grade
3:30p
HPHS Cheerleader Tryout Clinic
4:00p
A.L.L. - Accelerated Robotics Lab with Arduino
4:00p
A.L.L. - Beginning Chess (Bradfield)
4:00p
A.L.L. - Piano-Keyboard Club
4:00p
A.L.L. - Reading with Harry Potter
5:00p
Bradfield Maker Faire
5:00p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Keller Fossil Ridge @ McKinney Boyd HS
5:00p
Hyer - 4th grade Parent Skit Dress Rehearsal & Public Show
5:30p
HPHS Scot JV Blue Baseball @ Coppell JV Tournament
2
Armstrong Spirit Day
HPHS Belles in Orlando
HPHS Scot Varsity Tennis @ McKinney HS
UP - Telpas
TBD
HPHS Flying Scots Track & Field @ Gene Bullard Relays
TBD
Lady Scots Basketball Regional Tournament
7:30a
Hyer - Supply Shop
7:50a
Bradfield Change for Children's
8:00a
Armstrong Dr Seuss Week
8:30a
Hyer - 4th grade Parent Skit
10:00a
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Allen @ Allen HS
10:00a
MIS 5th Grade Orchestra Performance - Houses of Mac Iver & Malcolm
11:00a
HPHS Lady Scot/Scots Gymnastics @ Rudder Invite
11:30a
MIS/HPMS Orchestra Pre-UIL Rehearsal
12:20p
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Frisco @ Allen HS
2:30p
HPHS Scot JV Blue Baseball vs. Plano West @ Coppell HS
3:15p
Hyer - 3rd grade Brownie Troop 7717 meeting
3:30p
HPHS Cheerleader Tryout Clinic
4:00p
HPHS Scot JV Gold Soccer @ JJ Pearce HS
4:30p
HPHS Lady Scot JV Gold/Navy/Varsity vs. West Mesquite/Marcus HS
4:45p
HPHS Scot JV Blue Baseball vs. Guyer @ Coppell HS
5:00p
HPHS Lady Scot JV/Varsity Softball vs. Keller Central HS (Teacher Appreciation)
5:00p
HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball vs. Centnnial @ Frisco Centennial
5:30p
HPHS Scot JV Blue/Varsity Soccer @ West Mesquite HS
6:00p
Hyer - PNO with Sewell & Ritchie
6:00p
PNO
6:30p
UP - Parents Night Out
3
HPHS Belles in Orlando
TBD
HPHS Scot JV Blue Baseball @ Coppell JV Tournament
7:00a
HPHS Math and Science Meet
8:00a
HPHS Lady Scot Track & Field @ Coppell Relays
8:30a
MIS/HPMS - Band - Solo and Ensemble Festival
10:00a
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Frisco Liberty @ McKinney Boyd HS
11:00a
HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball vs. Frisco Wakeland @ Frisco Heritage
1:00p
HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball vs. Flower Mound @ Frisco Heritage