Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day
Scots Tennis JV Flower Mound Invitaitonal FLOWER MOUND H S HPHS Tennis JV
12:00 am
to
5:00 am
 
5:30 am
HPHS Girls Basketball Practice HPHS Gym: North
HPHS Gym: Main
HPHS Athletic Office
HPHS Basketball Girls 9th
HPHS Basketball Girls JV
HPHS Basketball Girls Varsity
HPHS Facility Services
HPISD Athletic Director - Johnny Ringo
HPISD Girls Athletic Director - Susan Bailey
6:00 am
HPHS Varsity Cheer Practice HPHS Gym: Mezzanine HPHS Facility Services
HPHS Cheer
HPHS Athletic Office
6:30 am
HPHS Belle Practice HPHS Gym: ASF All-Sports Facility HPHS Belles
HPHS Athletic Office
HPHS Facility Services
7:00 am  
7:30 am
UP - Spanish Pulsera Project University Park Elementary UP Students All
8:00 am
Armstrong 4th Grade Writing Camp Armstrong Cafeteria Armstrong Elementary
8:30 am  
9:00 am  
9:15 am
UP - 2nd Field Trip Dallas Children's Theater UP Grade 2
9:30 am  
10:00 am
MIS 5th Grade House of Davidson - Open Team Meeting MIS 5/6 Assembly Room MIS 5th Grade House of Davidson
MIS 5th Grade Parents
MIS Faculty
McCulloch Intermediate School
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
 
12:00 pm
UP - International Week University Park Elementary UP Students All
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
 
2:00 pm  
2:15 pm
MIS 5th Grade House of Lockhart Open Team Meeting - B219 MIS B219 MIS 5th Grade House of Lockhart
MIS 5th Grade Parents
MIS Faculty
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
 
3:30 pm
HPHS Boys Basketball Practice HPHS Gym: North
HPHS Gym: Main
HPHS Athletic Office
HPHS Basketball Boys 9th A
HPHS Basketball Boys 9th B
HPHS Basketball Boys JV Blue
HPHS Basketball Boys JV Gold
HPHS Basketball Boys Varsity
HPHS Basketball/Athletics
HPHS Facility Services
HPISD Athletic Director - Johnny Ringo
HPISD Girls Athletic Director - Susan Bailey
 
HPHS Girls Basketball Practice HPHS Gym: North
HPHS Gym: Main
HPHS Athletic Office
HPHS Basketball Girls 9th
HPHS Basketball Girls JV
HPHS Basketball Girls Varsity
HPHS Facility Services
HPISD Athletic Director - Johnny Ringo
HPISD Girls Athletic Director - Susan Bailey
 
UP - CLC UP Library B210 UP CLC Committee Members
 
UP - SDAS Checkpoint MTG University Park Elementary University Park Elementary
UP Staff
3:45 pm
MIS/HPMS Spring Musical Auditions MIS/HPMS Auditorium
MIS/HPMS Choir Room D103
MIS/HPMS Drama Room D108
HPMS Drama
HPMS Students
MIS Drama
MIS Student Body
4:00 pm
A.L.L. - Armstrong Brixology (Mad Science) Armstrong Elementary Armstrong Elementary
HPISD Academy for Lifelong Learning - ALL
Hyer Elementary School
 
A.L.L. - Drama Kids Hyer Cafetorium HPISD Academy for Lifelong Learning - ALL
 
A.L.L. - Drawing & Sketching Hyer C107 Hyer Elementary School
HPISD Academy for Lifelong Learning - ALL
 
A.L.L. - Good Manners & Etiquette (A) HPISD Academy for Lifelong Learning - ALL
Hyer Elementary School
HPISD Academy for Lifelong Learning - ALL
Hyer Elementary School
 
A.L.L. - U.P. Brixology (Mad Science) University Park Elementary University Park Elementary
HPISD Academy for Lifelong Learning - ALL
Hyer Elementary School
 
HPHS Math Workshop HPHS WC219 HPHS Faculty
HPHS Facility Services
HPHS Students
4:30 pm
A.L.L. - Karate for Kids Hyer Gymnasium HPISD Academy for Lifelong Learning - ALL
Hyer Elementary School
5:00 pm
HPISD Special Olympics Basketball at Skills Session at HPMS HPMS Competition Gym - South HP Special Olympics
5:30 pm  
6:00 pm
HPMS 7th & 8th Grade Girls Track Parent Meeting MIS/HPMS Auditorium
MIS/HPMS Auditorium Foyer
HPMS 7th Grade Parents
HPMS 8th Grade Parents
HPMS Coaches
HPMS Faculty
HPMS Track
6:30 pm
A.L.L. - Knitting 101 Hyer Elementary School Hyer Elementary School
HPISD Academy for Lifelong Learning - ALL
7:00 pm
HPISD Special Olympics Basketball at HPMS HPMS Competition Gym - South HP Special Olympics
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm