Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day
HPHS Scot Varsity Wrestling UIL State Meet Berry Center HPISD Website Calendar Event
HPHS Wrestling Varsity
TBD
HPHS Scot HP JV Blue Baseball Tournament HPHS Scotland Yard batting cages
HPHS Scotland Yard
HPHS Baseball Boys JV Blue
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
 
7:00 am
HPHS POOL YMCA SWIM MEETS HPHS Pool Highland Park High School
7:30 am
HPHS ACT Testing HPHS SC203
HPHS SW201
HPHS SW202
HPHS SW203
HPHS SW204
HPHS Counseling Staff
HPHS Facility Services
8:00 am
MIS/HPMS Academic UIL Coppell Middle School North MIS/HPMS UIL Academic teams
Highland Park Middle School
McCulloch Intermediate School
8:30 am  
9:00 am
A.L.L. - CPR/AED/First Aid Training Bradfield Music Room HPISD Academy for Lifelong Learning - ALL
Bradfield Elementary School
 
HPHS hosts Shakespeare Competition, by Dallas Branch of ESU HPHS SC108
HPHS SC101
HPHS Auditorium - Large
Highland Park High School
HPHS Facility Services
HPHS Drama
9:30 am
HPHS Lady Scot Varsity Softball vs. John Cooper HS @ Sugarland, TX Fort Bend Christian Academy HPISD Website Calendar Event
HPHS Softball Varsity
10:00 am
HPHS Lady Scot Track & Field @ McKinney Boyd Relays McKinney ISD Ron Poe Stadium HPHS Track JV Girls
HPHS Track Varsity Girls
HPISD Website Calendar Event
10:30 am  
11:00 am
HPHS Frisco Legacy Christian Academy vs. Ft. Worth All Saints (TAPPS 5A Regional Playoff) HPHS Gym: Main HPHS Basketball Boys Varsity
 
HPHS Lady Scot Varsity Softball vs. Kinkaid HS @ Sugarland, TX Fort Bend Christian Academy HPISD Website Calendar Event
HPHS Softball Varsity
11:30 am  
12:00 pm
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Prosper @ Prosper HS Prosper ISD Prosper High School HPHS Baseball Boys Varsity
HPISD Website Calendar Event
12:30 pm
to
2:00 pm
 
2:30 pm
HPHS Scot JV Gold Baseball vs. Plano Shepton @ Coppell MS West Coppell Middle School West HPHS Baseball Boys JV Gold
 
HPHS Scot Varsity Baseball vs. Frisco Wakeland @ Prosper HS Prosper ISD Prosper High School HPHS Baseball Boys Varsity
HPISD Website Calendar Event
3:00 pm
to
6:00 pm
 
6:30 pm
UP - 4th Panther Party UP Gym C111
UP Cafetorium C116
UP Grade 4
7:00 pm
to
11:30 pm