Highland Park ISD
HPISD
Last updated:
7/3/2024 11:22 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2011
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
Winter Break
27
Winter Break
TBD
HP Lady Scots JV BB Tournament
TBD
HP Lady Scots V BB @ DISD Coca Cola Classic
TBD
Jesuit 9G Boys BB Tournament
TBD
Jesuit JV Boys BB Tournament
TBD
Plano Varsity Boys BB Tournament
9:00a
MIS/ HPMS Admin. Team Meeting
9:00a
Wrestling - Practice Resumes
28
Winter Break
TBD
HP Lady Scots JV BB Tournament
TBD
HP Lady Scots V BB @ DISD Coca Cola Classic
TBD
Jesuit 9G Boys BB Tournament
TBD
Jesuit JV Boys BB Tournament
TBD
Plano Varsity Boys BB Tournament
5:30p
JV Navy Girls Soccer vs McKinney North
29
Winter Break
TBD
HP Lady Scots V BB @ DISD Coca Cola Classic
TBD
Jesuit 9G Boys BB Tournament
TBD
Jesuit JV Boys BB Tournament
TBD
Plano Varsity Boys BB Tournament
30
Winter Break
31
Winter Break
MIS/HPMS Teacher Staff Development
8:00a
Wrestling @ Wylie Invitational
1:00p
JV Blue Boys Basketball @ John Paul HS
1
5:30p
YMCA Basketball Lease Lindsay Kirkpatrick
2
3
Classes Resume
8:30a
UP - PTA Exec Mtg
9:00a
MIS/ HPMS Admin. Team Meeting
5:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer/Alumni Game
7:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer/Alumni game
4
1:30p
Allocation Mtg
4:15p
MIS National Geographic Bee Final Round
5:00p
HPMS Boys BB 7th C @ Denison
5:00p
HPMS Red 7th Girls BB vs Denison McDaniel
5:00p
Wrestling @ Weatherford
5:30p
HPHS 9G Boys BB @ Pearce
5:30p
HP Lady Scots 9 BB vs JJ Pearce
5:30p
JV Boys Soccer vs Flower Mound HS (Scrimmage)
6:00p
HPHS JV Boys BB @ Pearce
6:00p
HP Lady Scots JV BB vs JJ Pearce
6:00p
HPMS Boys BB 7th A @ Denison
6:00p
HPMS White 7th Girls BB vs Denison McDaniel
6:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Frisco Wakeland
7:00p
HPHS 9B Boys BB @ Pearce
7:00p
HPMS Boys BB 7th B @ Denison
7:00p
HPMS Gold 7th Girls BB vs Denison McDaniel
7:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs Flower Mound HS (Scrimmage)
7:30p
HPHS V Boys BB @ Pearce
7:30p
HP Lady Scots V BB vs JJ Pearce
5
MIS 5th Grade Math Planning Day
3:30p
UP - Faculty Mtg
7:00p
HP Special Olympics Basketball
6
2:30p
UP - Report Card Distribution
3:30p
District Safety Committee
4:30p
Swim & Dive @ Rockwall
5:00p
HPMS Boys BB 8th C @ Denison
5:00p
HPMS Red 8th Girls BB vs Denison
5:30p
YMCA Basketball Lease Lindsay Kirkpatrick
6:00p
HPMS Boys BB 8th A @ Denison
6:00p
HPMS White 8th Girls BB vs Denison
7:00p
HPMS Boys BB 8th B @ Denison
7:00p
HPMS Gold 8th Girls BB vs Denison
7
MIS/HPMS Teacher Staff Development
TBD
MIS/HPMS Report Cards Issued
1:00p
Personnel
1:00p
Wrestling - Cy-Fair Invitational
3:30p
JV Boys Soccer at Red Oak High School (Scrimmage)
5:30p
HPHS 9G Boys BB vs McKinney North
5:30p
HP Lady Scots 9 BB @ McKinney North
5:30p
JV Navy Girls Soccer vs Mesquite Poteet
5:30p
YMCA Basketball Lease Lindsay Kirkpatrick
6:00p
HPHS JV Boys BB vs McKinney North
6:00p
HP Lady Scots JV BB @ McKinney North
7:00p
HPHS 9B Boys BB vs McKinney North
7:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs Mesquite Poteet
7:30p
HPHS V Boys BB vs McKinney North
7:30p
HP Lady Scots V BB @ McKinney North
8
8:00a
Wrestling - Cy-Fair Invitational
10:00a
JV Blue Boys Basketball @ The Colony
11:00a
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Midway High School
9
10
8:30a
Dr. Orr
9:00a
MIS/ HPMS Admin. Team Meeting
9:30a
UP UPPA Mtg
1:56p
HPMS Heart of a Champion
3:30p
UP - Team Ldr Mtg
5:00p
HPHS Boys BB 7th C vs McKinney Faubion
5:00p
HPMS Red 7th Girls BB @ McKinney Faubion
6:00p
Demographic Advisory Committee Meeting
6:00p
HPMS Boys BB 7th A vs McKinney Faubion
6:00p
HPMS White 7th Girls BB @ McKinney Faubion
7:00p
HPMS Boys BB 7th B vs McKinney Faubion
7:00p
HPMS Gold 7th Girls BB @ McKinney Faubion
11
MIS 6th Grade Science Planning
9:00a
UP - Room Mom Spring Orientation
12:00p
Construction Oversight Committee
12:00p
MIS & HPMS PTA Meeting
3:15p
5th Grade SLG (Service Leadership Group)
4:30p
Swim & Dive HP/St Marks/Jesuit/Ursuline
5:30p
HPHS 9G Boys BB @ Rockwall Heath
5:30p
HP Lady Scots 9 BB vs Heath
5:30p
JV Boys Soccer vs North Dallas HS
5:30p
JV Navy Girls Soccer @ Forney HS
6:00p
HPHS JV Boys BB @ Rockwall Heath
6:00p
HP Lady Scots JV BB vs Heath
7:00p
HPHS 9B Boys BB @ Rockwall Heath
7:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs North Dallas HS
7:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Forney HS
7:30p
HPHS V Boys BB @ Rockwall Heath
7:30p
HP Lady Scots V BB vs Heath
12
MIS 5th Grade Science Planning Days
MIS 6th Grade Math Planning
UP Supply Room Mtgs
8:30a
Tin Roof Tango American Folk: Traveling Music Program
12:00p
C & I Team Meeting
5:30p
YMCA Basketball Lease Lindsay Kirkpatrick
7:00p
HP Special Olympics Basketball
13
MIS 5th Grade LA/SS planning day
MIS 6th Grade L.A. Planning
TBD
JV Boys Soccer @ FM Marcus Tournament
TBD
JV Navy Girls Soccer @ Allen HS Tournament
TBD
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Coppell HS Tournament
3:05p
6th Grade SLG (Service Leadership Group)
5:00p
HPMS Boys BB 8th C vs McKinney Faubion
5:00p
HPMS Red 8th Girls BB @ McKinney Faubion
5:00p
Wrestling - McKinney Boyd/Tri
5:30p
YMCA Basketball Lease Lindsay Kirkpatrick
6:00p
HPMS Boys BB 8th A vs McKinney Faubion
6:00p
HPMS White 8th Girls BB @ McKinney Faubion
6:00p
V Comp Gym - Rockwall Heath
7:00p
HPMS Boys BB 8th B vs McKinney Faubion
7:00p
HPMS Gold 8th Girls BB @ McKinney Faubion
7:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs Longview High School (HP Tourn)
14
JV Boys Soccer @ FM Marcus Tournament
JV Navy Girls Soccer @ Allen HS Tournament
MIS/HPMS Teacher Staff Development
MIS 6th Grade Planning (Language Arts)
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Coppell HS Tournament
TBD
All-Region Clinic & Concert- 7th and 8th Grade Bands
TBD
Crandall "A" Tournament 8th Girls BB
5:30p
HPHS 9G Boys BB vs McKinney
5:30p
HP Lady Scots 9 BB @ McKinney
5:30p
YMCA Basketball Lease Lindsay Kirkpatrick
6:00p
HPHS JV Boys BB vs McKinney
6:00p
HP Lady Scots JV BB @ McKinney High
7:00p
HPHS 9B Boys BB vs McKinney
7:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs WF Rider HS (HP Tourn)
7:30p
HPHS V Boys BB vs McKinney
7:30p
HP Lady Scots V BB @ McKinney High
15
TBD
All-Region Clinic & Concert- 7th and 8th Grade Bands
TBD
Crandall "A" Tournament 8th Girls BB
TBD
Wrestling - STATE DUALS
12:00a
JV Boys Soccer @ FM Marcus Tournament
12:00a
JV Navy Girls Soccer @ Allen HS Tournament
12:00a
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Coppell HS Tournament
8:00a
Wrestling - TCA Invitational
9:00a
YMCA Basketball Lease Lindsay Kirkpatrick
10:00a
JV Blue Boys Basketball vs Jesuit
2:00p
Lake Travis vs Varsity Girls Soccer (HP Tourn)
2:00p
YMCA Basketball Lease Lindsay Kirkpatrick
5:30p
YMCA Basketball Lease Lindsay Kirkpatrick
16
17
Staff Development / Student Holiday
9:00a
MIS/ HPMS Admin. Team Meeting
10:30a
Winward Group
7:00p
JV Blue Boys Basketball @ Jesuit
18
7:30a
UP - Bday Book Celebration Dec/Jan
10:00a
UP - Dad's Serve in Cafe
11:30a
MIS 6th Grade Lunch Bunch
3:30p
HPHS Alumni Association board meeting
5:00p
HPISD Regular Board of Trustees Meeting
5:00p
HPMS Boys BB 7th C vs Sherman
5:30p
HPHS 9G Boys BB vs Rockwall
5:30p
HP Lady Scots 9 BB @ Rockwall
5:30p
JV Boys Soccer vs Thomas Jefferson HS
6:00p
HPHS JV Boys BB vs Rockwall
6:00p
HP Lady Scots JV BB @ Rockwall
6:00p
HPMS Boys BB 7th A vs Sherman Piner
6:00p
JV Boys Soccer vs Midlothian HS
7:00p
HPHS 9B Boys BB vs Rockwall
7:00p
HPMS Boys BB 7th B vs Sherman Piner
7:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs Thomas Jefferson
7:30p
HPHS V Boys BB vs Rockwall
7:30p
HP Lady Scots V BB @ Rockwall
7:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs Midlothian HS
19
8:10a
Open Team Meetings (Amigos)
8:15a
Open Team Meeting (Great Team)
8:15a
Open Team Meeting (Hot Shots)
8:15a
Open Team Meeting (Tejas Team)
9:00a
UP - Dad's Serve in Cafe
11:30a
HPMS 7th grade lunch bunch
12:00p
PTA Presidents and Presidents-elect luncheon
2:30p
Open Team Meeting (Energizers)
3:30p
UP - Faculty Mtg
4:00p
MIS/HPMS Spelling Bee
5:00p
HPMS Red 7th Girls BB @ Sherman Piner
5:00p
Wrestling - Pearce/Richardson
5:30p
YMCA Basketball Lease Lindsay Kirkpatrick
6:00p
HPMS White 7th Girls BB @ Sherman Piner
7:00p
HPMS Gold 7th Girls BB @ Sherman Piner
7:00p
HP Special Olympics Basketball
7:00p
Volleyball Banquet
20
TBD
6-8th Grade Bands-- Skating Party--White Rock Skate
TBD
JV Boys Soccer @ Richardson Tournament
TBD
Varsity Girls Soccer @ RRISD Tournament
7:30a
HPISD Board of Trustees Called Meeting with Former Board Trustees
8:00a
Bradfield - Class Pictures
9:00a
UP - Dad's Serve in Cafe
11:30a
HPMS 8th grade lunch bunch
5:00p
HPMS Boys BB 8th C vs Sherman Piner
5:00p
HPMS Red 8th Girls BB @ Sherman Piner
5:00p
V Gym/Opt-Boys/Comp-Girls Richardson ISD
5:30p
YMCA Basketball Lease Lindsay Kirkpatrick
6:00p
HPMS Boys BB 8th A vs Sherman Piner
6:00p
HPMS White 8th Girls BB @ Sherman Piner
6:00p
Varsity Football Banquet
7:00p
HPMS Boys BB 8th B vs Sherman Piner
7:00p
HPMS Gold 8th Girls BB @ Sherman Piner
21
MIS/HPMS Teacher Staff Development
Varsity Girls Soccer @ RRISD Tournament
TBD
Gold Tournament 7th Girls BB
TBD
Gold Tournament 8th Girls BB
TBD
Southlake Tournament "A" 7th Girls BB
7:00a
UP - Dad's Only Club Bfast
8:30a
Report Card Committees Meeting (K-4)
9:00a
UP - Dad's Serve in Cafe
10:30a
UP - Teacher Feature
11:30a
MIS 5th grade Lunch Bunch
1:30p
Technology Administrator's Meeting
3:00p
UP - Checkpoint 3 Due
5:30p
HPHS 9G Boys BB @ Wylie East
5:30p
HP Lady Scots 9 BB vs Wylie East
5:30p
YMCA Basketball Lease Lindsay Kirkpatrick
5:30p
YMCA Basketball Lease Lindsay Kirkpatrick
6:00p
HPHS JV Boys BB @ Wylie East
6:00p
HP Lady Scots JV BB vs Wylie East
6:30p
UP - 3rd Gr Panther Party
7:00p
HPHS 9B Boys BB @ Wylie East
7:30p
HPHS V Boys BB @ Wylie East
7:30p
HP Lady Scots V BB vs Wylie East
7:30p
JV Boys Soccer Tournament @ Richardson
22
TBD
Gold Tournament 7th Girls BB
TBD
Gold Tournament 8th Girls BB
TBD
Southlake Tournament "A" 7th Girls BB
12:00a
Varsity Girls Soccer @ RRISD Tournament
9:00a
YMCA Basketball Lease Lindsay Kirkpatrick
10:00a
JV Blue Boys Basketball vs St Marks
10:00a
JV Boys Soccer Tournament @ Richardson
12:00p
HPISD Event Request Test
23
24
Allocation Mtg
12:00a
5th Grade Social Studies Family Place Education Sessions
8:00a
UP - International Day's (Gym Closed)
9:00a
MIS/ HPMS Admin. Team Meeting
3:30p
HP Education Foundation board meeting
5:00p
HPMS Boys BB 7 C @ McKinney Johnson
5:00p
HPMS Red 7th Girls BB vs McKinney Johnson
5:30p
JV Boys Soccer @ Wylie High School
6:00p
Demographic Advisory Committee Meeting
6:00p
HPMS Boys BB 7th A @ McKinney Johnson
6:00p
HPMS White 7th Girls BB vs McKinney Johnson
7:00p
HPMS Boys BB 7th B @ McKinney Johnson
7:00p
HPMS Gold 7th Girls BB vs McKinney Johnson
7:00p
JV Blue Boys Basketball vs Everman
7:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Wylie High School
25
TBD
Boys Golf @ Jimmy Clay GC/Austin
12:00a
5th Grade Social Studies Family Place Education Sessions
12:00a
UP - International Day's (Gym Closed)
8:00a
Allocation Mtg
12:00p
Curriculum & Instruction Committee Board Meeting
3:00p
MIS/HPMS Progress Reports Grades Due
5:30p
HPHS 9G Boys BB vs Wylie
5:30p
HP Lady Scots 9 BB @ Wylie
5:30p
JV Navy Girls Soccer vs Allen High School
6:00p
HPHS JV Boys BB vs Wylie
6:00p
HP Lady Scots JV BB @ Wylie High
7:00p
HPHS 9B Boys BB vs Wylie
7:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs Allen High School
7:30p
HPHS V Boys BB vs Wylie
7:30p
HP Lady Scots V BB @ Wylie High
26
TBD
MIS/HPMS Progress Reports (Mailed)
12:00a
Boys Golf @ Jimmy Clay GC/Austin
7:15a
MIS Team/Grade Level Meeting
7:50a
UP - Lifetouch Class/Fun Photos
12:00p
HPMS Citizen of the Month
2:30p
Open Team Meeting (Chieftains)
2:45p
Open Team Meeting (Stars)
3:30p
HPMS Team/ Grade Level Meeting
3:30p
UP - Activ Users Mtg
5:00p
Department Fair & 8th Grade Parent Night
5:30p
YMCA Basketball Lease Lindsay Kirkpatrick
7:00p
HP Special Olympics Basketball
27
6th Grade Science Field Trip to the Forth Worth Museum of Nature and Science
Armstrong Science Fair
TBD
JV Tennis @ Ennis Frostbite
TBD
SWIM & DIVE UIL 4A DISTRICT 14 CHAMPIONSHIPS
TBD
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Little Elm Tournament
7:30a
UP StuCo Mtg
10:00a
Open Team Meeting (Patriots)
10:00a
Open Team Meeting (Team Genius)
12:00p
V Gym/Opt - Rockwall & Bryan
3:45p
UP Alan November Debrief
4:00p
Wrestling @ Rockwall
5:00p
HPMS Boys BB 8th C @ McKinney Johnson
5:00p
HPMS Red 8th Girls BB vs McKinney Johnson
6:00p
HPMS Boys BB 8th A @ McKinney Johnson
6:00p
HPMS White 8th Girls BB vs McKinney Johnson
7:00p
HPMS Boys BB 8th B @ McKinney Johnson
7:00p
HPMS Gold 8th Girls BB vs McKinney Johnson
28
MIS/HPMS Teacher Staff Development
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Little Elm Tournament
TBD
Red Tournament 7th Girls BB
TBD
Red Tournament 8th Girls BB
12:00a
SWIM & DIVE UIL 4A DISTRICT 14 CHAMPIONSHIPS
9:30a
UP 1st Grade Field Trip
10:45a
MIS Citizen of the Month
12:00p
Parent Education Committee
4:00p
UP - 2nd Grade Panther Party
5:00p
HPMS Celebration 7 Party @ Park Lane Ranch
5:30p
HPHS 9G Boys BB vs Pearce
5:30p
HP Lady Scots 9 BB @ Pearce
6:00p
HPHS JV Boys BB vs Pearce
6:00p
HP Lady Scots JV BB @ Pearce
6:30p
UP - 4th Grade Panther Party
7:00p
HPHS 9B Boys BB vs Pearce
7:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs McKinney North
7:30p
HPHS V Boys BB vs Pearce
7:30p
HP Lady Scots V BB @ Pearce
29
TBD
Red Tournament 7th Girls BB
TBD
Red Tournament 8th Girls BB
12:00a
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Little Elm Tournament
8:00a
Wrestling - HP Duals
9:00a
YMCA Basketball Lease Lindsay Kirkpatrick
10:00a
JV Blue Boys Basketball @ Lovejoy
30
31
12:00a
5th Grade Social Studies Family Place Education Sessions
8:00a
LA Cadre
9:00a
MIS/ HPMS Admin. Team Meeting
5:00p
HPMS Boys BB 7th C @ McKinney Evans
5:00p
HPMS Red 7th Girls BB vs McKinney Evans
6:00p
HPMS Boys BB 7th A @ McKinney Evans
6:00p
HPMS White 7th Girls BB vs McKinney Evans
7:00p
HPMS Boys BB 7th B @ McKinney Evans
7:00p
HPMS Gold 7th Girls BB vs McKinney Evans
7:00p
JV Blue Boys Basketball @ Everman
1
TBD
5th Grade Family Place Education Sessions
12:00a
5th Grade Social Studies Family Place Education Sessions
9:00a
Denise B Testing Mtg
12:00p
8th Grade Dallas Holocaust Museum
5:30p
HPHS 9G Boys BB @ McKinney North
5:30p
HP Lady Scots 9 BB vs McKinney North
5:30p
JV Boys Soccer @ McKinney High School
5:30p
JV Navy Girls Soccer vs Hockaday
6:00p
HPHS JV Boys BB @ McKinney North
6:00p
HP Lady Scots JV BB vs McKinney North
6:00p
HP Lady Scots V BB vs McKinney North
7:00p
HPHS 9B Boys BB @ McKinney North
7:00p
MIS 6th Grade Band Concert
7:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ McKinney High School
7:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs Hockaday
7:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs Hockaday
7:30p
HPHS V Boys BB @ McKinney North
2
TBD
JV Tennis vs Coppell
11:30a
HPHS PTA meeting
11:30a
Open Team Meeting (Extreme Momentum)
12:00p
8th Grade Dallas Holocaust Museum
3:30p
UP Faculty Mtg
5:30p
JV Navy Girls Soccer vs Hockaday
5:30p
UP - 1st Grade Panther Party
7:00p
HP Special Olympics Basketball
7:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs Hockaday
3
8:30a
Elementary Cum Folder Committee Mtg.
11:30a
Allocation Mtg
12:00p
8th Grade Dallas Holocaust Museum
12:00p
C & I Team Meeting
1:00p
Open Team Meeting (Earthshakers)
5:00p
HPMS Boys BB 8th C @ McKinney Evans
5:00p
HPMS Red 8th Girls BB vs McKinney Evans
6:00p
HPMS Boys BB 8th A @ McKinney Evans
6:00p
HPMS White 8th Girls BB vs McKinney Evans
7:00p
HPHS Senior Play
7:00p
HPMS Boys BB 8th B @ McKinney Evans
7:00p
HPMS Gold 8th Girls BB vs McKinney Evans
4
MIS/HPMS Teacher Staff Development
TBD
Lady Scots T&F Lovejoy Dual Meet
TBD
Swim/Dive UIL 4A REGION 4 CHAMPIONSHIPS
9:00a
Federal Funds
10:30a
UP - 4th Grade Shakespeare Dallas
12:00p
8th Grade Dallas Holocaust Museum
1:30p
Allocation Mtg
4:00p
JV Boys Soccer @ Wichita Falls High School
5:30p
HPHS 9G Boys BB vs Rockwall Heath
5:30p
HP Lady Scots 9 BB @ Heath
5:30p
JV Navy Girls Soccer @ Rockwall HS
5:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Wichita Falls High School
6:00p
HPHS JV Boys BB vs Rockwall Heath
6:00p
HP Lady Scots JV BB @ Heath
6:00p
Lady Scots Softball Scrimmage Grandview
7:00p
HPHS 9B Boys BB vs Rockwall Heath
7:00p
HPHS Senior Play
7:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Rockwall HS
7:30p
HPHS V Boys BB vs Rockwall Heath
7:30p
HP Lady Scots V BB @ Heath
5
12:00a
Swim/Dive UIL 4A REGION 4 CHAMPIONSHIPS
9:00a
Wrestling - DISTRICT
2:00p
Elizabeth Toon HP Cheerleading Minicamp
7:00p
HPHS Senior Play